標題: Electrolytic Deposition of the Patterned ZrO2/HA Bioceramic

關鍵字: Ti-6Al-4V alloy; TI-6Al-4V合金; ZrO2; Hydroxyapatite; 氧化鋯; 氫氧基磷灰石

摘要: By adding the mask on the substrate, the patterned ZrO2 was electrolytic deposited on the Ti-6Al-4V alloy in the aqueous solution of zirconyl nitrate (ZrO(NO3)2). The patterned ZrO2 coated specimens were further coated with Hydroxyapatite (HA) by the method of electrolytic deposition in the mixed of solution Ca(NO3)2.4H2O and NH4H2PO4. HA/ZrO2 composite coated specimens were characterized by using SEM/EDS、XRD、polarization test、ultrasonic vibrating test and cell culture. The cyclic polarization tests in Hank's solution indicated that the patterned ZrO2 coated and the patterned HA/ZrO2 composite coated exhibited more resistant in corrosion than the substrate. The ultrasonic vibrating tests and SEM/EDS observations revealed that the patterned ZrO2/HA composite coated was more adhesive than the single HA coated. SEM observations of the cell culture showed the better extension of osteosarcoma on HA coated and the patterned ZrO2/HA composite coated than that on ZrO2 coated and Ti alloy.

本研究是以生醫用TI-6Al-4V合金為基材,並且添加式樣化遮蔽物於基材上,在硝酸氧化鋯溶液中,利用電解沉積的方式,於表面沉積出具有式樣化的氫氧化鋯於基材表面上 。 之後在Ca/P比為1.67的Ca(NO3)2‧4H2O及NH4H2PO4的混合溶液中,沉積出氫氧基磷灰石陶瓷於式樣化氫氧化鋯鍍層上,再經低溫熱處理使其與基材形成更穩定之鍵結 。 選擇最佳的鍍膜條件後,由恆定電位儀 、 SEM/EDS 、 XRD 、 超音波震盪測試來探討各鍍層之性質,並且以細胞培養測試來觀察細胞在鍍層上之附著情形 。 經由循環極化的試驗結果,具有式樣化ZrO2鍍層與ZrO2/HA複合鍍層陶瓷鍍層,其鈍態電流密度降低、保護電位提高,均比基材好,顯示抗蝕性都比基材好 。 由超音波震盪測試並且配合SEM/EDS觀察,可發現具有式樣化ZrO2/HA複合鍍層比單層HA鍍層之附著力還好 。 經細胞培養測試,以骨瘤細胞體外培養方式來探討不同鍍層與鈦合金對細胞的生物反應情形 。 結果得知在附著型態及生長狀況,HA能引導骨細胞展開與貼附 。