標題: 熱處理前不同退火方法對淬火麻田散鐵組織的影響

關鍵字: Annealing 退火; Martensite; 麻田散鐵

摘要: 本研究目的為探討,金屬零件於熱處前,施以應力消除退火,對熱處理後機械性質的影響。實驗時由觀察麻田散鐵型態的變化,取代機械式的性質測試,瞭解經退火與未經退火試片,在熱處理後麻田散鐵組之差異性。由此分析熱處理前施以退火對淬火後麻田散鐵的影響。 本實驗為選用SAE1080彈簧線材經50%的冷加工,然後施以應力消除退火與完全退火得到不同的組織,包含壓延組織、應力消除退火後組織及完全退火組織,然後以相同的熱處理條件熱處理,然後將之製成試片,再利用破斷面檢視法與光學顯微鏡( OM ) ,觀察淬火後的結晶粒度與麻田散鐵組織結構,比較各試片組織的差異性。 實驗時於熱處理後希望得到完全麻田散鐵變態,故試片尺寸定為5mm×5mm×15mm,因為鋼材從高溫快速冷卻,其變態過程相當複雜,往往會因為某些因素,變態過程伴隨析出波來鐵 (Pearlite),肥粒鐵 (Ferrite),變韌鐵 (Bainite),而本研究僅針對麻田散鐵,所以不希望組織中伴隨其它擴散組織。 本實驗結果觀察顯示,各組試片淬火後,硬度都介於HV820~845 之間,但未經退火的試片於熱處理後都擁有較高的硬度及較大的結晶粒度,與較為粗大的麻田散鐵。另發現只有未經退火而直接於730℃加熱淬火的試片,在金相組織中發現部分的麻田散鐵組織。 實驗結果顯示,熱處理前施以退火處理於熱處理後,可以得到較細的麻田散鐵及較細的結晶粒度。

This study aims to explore, in front heat treatment of the metal part and parts and products stress annealing, effects on mechanical properties after heat treatment. Experimental observation in martensite when changes in the patterns of martensite, replacing the mechanical property testing, try understanding without annealing and unannealed, in flax fields in the heat treatment of martensite difference. This analysis before and after heat treatment effects of annealing and quenching effects of martensite. This experimental for selection SAE1080 steel wire by 50% of rolling, and effects to stress elimination annealing and full annealing are different of structural, include rolling structural, and stress elimination annealing structural and the full annealing structural, and to same of heat treatment conditions, will of made spceimen, then using breaking section review method and optical microscope (OM), observation quenching martensite of Crystal and grain size, comparison all specimen structural of differences. Experimental the for after quenching full marteniste,so spceimen size only 5mmx5mmx15mm, because steel from high temperature fast cooling, it''s marteniste transformation is complex, often will because some factors, transformation process with precipitation wave to (Pearlite), (Ferrite), and (Bainite), and this research only for in full martensite, so does not hope structural in the with other diffusion structural. This experimental observation shows, all spceimen after quenching, hardness is between HV820~845, but unannealing and quenching higher hardness and large grain size, and thick martensite then 730°C quenching of unannealing specimen in microstructure of find a few martensite. Experimental results show that heat treatment applied before annealing treatment after the heat treatment, can be gain finer martensite and finer grain size.