標題: 潛堤與海堤間波流場之三維數值模擬

關鍵字: 潛堤 submerged breakwater; 海堤; 波場; 流場; 水位壅升; RANS方程式; RNG紊流模式 seawall wave flow; RANS equation; RNG turbulent model

摘要: 本研究探討潛堤在開放式流場中(3D),潛堤開口對於波浪在潛堤上方碎波情形、潛堤周圍波流場之影響。再比較當後方加入直立海堤時與後方無結構物的情況,並進一步解析平均水位、波高分布以及流場的差異。採用 RNG (Renormalized Group)紊流模式模擬波場中之紊流傳輸,以求解非定常雷諾平均方程式(Reynolds Averaged Navier-Stokes Equation, RANS) 之控制方程式,選擇FLOW-3D流體動力計算軟體進行模擬。經由Hur et al.(2003)的實驗數據以及模擬資料與本數值模擬比較之結果,顯示本研究之模擬結果不管在波形或是水分子速度模擬皆具有良好之精確性。研究結果顯示,在潛堤開口的情況下,波浪通過潛堤,於潛堤後方近開口處會有類似離岸流之機制產生並且產生渦流,而離岸流遭遇到下一道入射波時會產生一道再循環流,並於潛堤前方再度產生渦流。後方存在海堤之情況下,波浪入射接觸海堤時產生全反射作用,反射波向離岸傳遞,入射波與反射波在堤上交會於堤上以及堤前產生重複波系統。與無海堤的情況比較下,重複波產生的位置也會產生渦流現象。

In this study, a numerical simulation was presented to investigate the variations of wave height and water level between a submerged breakwater and a vertical seawall. The study also investigated how different flow depths affected wave height, water level, and wave condition between a submerged breakwater and a vertical seawall. Application of Renormalized Group k-Ɛ turbulence model to simulate turbulent transmission of waves was used to solve the control equation of Reynolds Averaged Navier-Stokes Equation (RANS), selecting FLOW-3D fluid dynamics to calculate and analyze the simulation of the system. After comparison with Hur et al. (2003) experiment and simulation results, this simulation showed nice accuracy in water surface variation and horizontal velocity. The simulation results show that when the waves by the submerged breakwater, the water set-up behind submerged breakwater due to the wave breaking. In the Gateway between two submerged breakwater the rip current will produce due to the water set-up behind submerged breakwater. If the seawall existed, the water accumulates between a submerged breakwater and a seawall, establishing a higher mean water level.