標題: 自充填輕質粒料混凝土性質之研究

關鍵字: 自充填輕質粒料混凝土 Self-compacting Lightweight Concrete; 輕質粒料混凝土; 自充填混凝土; Lightweight Aggregate Concrete; Self-compacting Concrete

摘要: 自充填輕質粒料混凝土(Self-compacting Lightweight Concrete,簡稱SCLC),將其應用於高樓建築或大跨度橋梁,更可發揮其高流動性與單位重輕之特點,唯自充填輕質粒料混凝土國內較少研究文獻。本研究設計350 kgf/cm2與420kgf/cm2兩種強度等級的自充填輕質粒料混凝土與自充填常重混凝土,檢測自充填輕質粒料混凝土是否可符合SCC之新拌工作性要求(R2障礙)。並進行混凝土硬固性質試驗,包括析離度試驗、抗壓試驗、抗彎試驗、彈性模數與柏松比試驗、電阻阻抗係數試驗、乾縮試驗、潛變試驗、混凝土線性熱膨脹係數試驗等試驗。探討自充填輕質粒料混凝土與自充填常重混凝土之間差異。 新拌性質實驗結果顯示,自充填輕質粒料混凝土的流動性較常重差, V型試驗落下的時間也較自充填常重混凝土長,析離度試驗結果顯示自充填輕質粒料混凝土上層與下層差異較常重大,輕質粒料混凝土運用在自充填混凝土有析離危機。硬固性質實驗結果顯示,在相同強度等級下,自充填輕質粒料混凝土抗彎試驗僅達到常重者之80%,彈性模數為常重者之70%;線性熱膨脹係數較常重者低30% ~ 40%;比潛變量較常重者高,約為常重者之2倍。

Self-Compacting Lightweight Concrete, SCLC for short, being applied its usage in tall building architecture or largely spanning bridges, will develop its characteristics in high-flowability and unit weight But there are fewer domestic research documents on SCLC. This research will design 350 kgf/cm2 and 420 kgf/cm2; these two strength-grades about Self-Compacting Lightweight Concrete and Self-Compacting Concrete, will detect SCLC to determine if it will meet the needs of fresh property working of SCC (R2 Obstacle). And carry out the tests on hardened state; including aggregate segregation, compressive strength, flexural strength, elastic modulus ,and Poisson''s ratio, volumetric resistivity, shrinkage, creep, and coefficient of linear thermal expansion of the concrete. All these tests will investigate the difference between SCLC and SCC. The result of experiment on fresh property reveals this flowability of SCLC is worse than that of SCC. The time which V-funnel’s falling at will be longer than that of SCC. The result of aggregate segregation test shows the difference between the upper and lower layers of SCLC is larger than that of SCC. There’s a crisis of aggregate segregation found in applying the usage of lightweight aggregate segregation in SCLC. The result of experiment of hardened state test shows; at the same strength-grade, the flexural strength of SCLC only comes to 80% of SCC, and elastic modulus comes to 70% of SCC; coefficient of linear of thermal expansion is 30% lower than that of SCC; specific creep amount is higher than SCC, approximately double.