標題: AZ91切削屑生成Mg,Al水滑石之成長方法、陰離子吸收性及其應用於Mg,Al水滑石粉末製作之研究

關鍵字: AZ91 AZ91 machined scraps; Mg,Al hydrotalcite; XRD ion chromatography; IR spectroscopy; 切削屑; Mg,Al水滑石; X光繞射; 離子層析儀; IR光譜

摘要: AZ91切削屑的外觀為片狀的細屑,因此有比表面積大的優點。將AZ91切削屑浸入50℃碳酸水溶液中,持續攪拌3h,由GAXRD分析在表面已成長Mg,Al水滑石薄膜,插層離子為碳酸根。將Mg,Al水滑石切削屑鍛燒450℃,可分別吸收水溶液中氯與氟離子。在Mg,Al水滑石切削屑上原位(in-situ)成長Al,Li水滑石,此Al,Li水滑石有直接吸收氟離子的效果。以酸性3.5wt.% NaCl水溶液處裡之Mg,Al水滑石切削屑,使其插層離子置換為氯離子,稱為Mg,Al(Cl-)水滑石。三種處理方式之水滑石切削屑在吸收氟離子實驗中,以Mg,Al(Cl-)水滑石切削屑之吸收氟離子能力最佳,是Al,Li/Mg,Al水滑石切削屑的3.7倍,且比鍛燒Mg,Al水滑石切削屑稍佳。將Mg,Al水滑石切削屑於水溶液中連續攪拌,因表面水滑石薄膜崩解而可取得粉末,所得粉末經XRD分析均有Mg,Al水滑石結構。以場發射掃描式電子顯微鏡觀察各階段粉末均有水滑石,但是攪拌愈久水滑石愈細小。由FTIR分析結果顯示層間碳酸根離子為低對稱的C2v位置,並顯示在攪拌中段之前的粉末結構以Mg3Al水滑石為主,此階段由原生成薄膜崩解得之;而後段則以Mg2Al水滑石為主,攪拌過程中持續生成的新薄膜所供給。

AZ91 machined scraps of the appearance of fine flake crumbs, so have the advantages of large specific surface area. AZ91 scraps would be immersed in 50˚C carbonate aqueous solution, continuously stirring 3h, the GAXRD analysis showed the surface of scraps had grown Mg,Al hydrotalcite film with intercalated carbonate ions. The Mg,Al hydrotalcite scraps were calcined at 450˚C, then absorbed chlorine and fluorine ions in aqueous solution respectively. The Al,Li hydrotalcite in-situ grown on Mg,Al hydrotalcite scraps, that could directly absorbed fluorine ions. The Mg,Al hydrotalcite scraps were immersed in the acid 3.5 wt. % NaCl aqueous solution, its intercalated ion become chlorine ion, then named Mg,Al(Cl-) hydrotalcite. In the experiment of absorption of fluorine ion, three kinds of treatment of hydrotalcite scraps which Mg,Al(Cl-) hydrotalcite scraps absorption capacity of the best, and 3.7 times of Al,Li/Mg,Al hydrotalcite scraps, and slightly better than the calcined Mg,Al hydrotalcite scraps. The Mg,Al hydrotalcite scraps continuously stirred in aqueous solution, due to the hydrotalcite film disintegration could be obtained powders, all of the powders had the composition of Mg,Al hydrotalcite structure through XRD analysis measured. By field emission scanning electron microscope, the powder showed the shape of hydrotalcite, but the powder by longer stirring, that hydrotalcite flake becomes smaller. The FTIR analysis of all powder showed that interlayer carbonate ions located at low symmetry C2v location. The FTIR results revealed the main structure of the powder was Mg3Al hydrotalcite between initial and intermediate stirring stage, in this stage the original hydrotalcite film disintegrated then made. At the post stage main structure of the powder was Mg2Al hydrotalcite that created by continuously generated the new film via stirring process.