標題: 電視液晶顯示器偏光板異物缺陷塗墨修補技術研究

關鍵字: 液晶電視 TFT-LCD; 偏光板缺陷; 塗墨修補 polarizer defect ink repair

引用: [1] 陳世偉Chen,Shih Wei, 液晶顯示器的亮點缺陷之修補方法, (經濟部智慧財產局, TW200504408, 2005). [2] 林三寶, 雷射原理與應用, (全華科技,民79). [3] Reinhold Schwalm, UV Coatings, (TAEBDC 2012年 Elsevier PDA ebook trial Mode of access: World Wide Web,2007). [4] 田民波, TFT LCD面板設計與構裝技術, 臺北市 五南 (2008). [5] 田民波, TFT液晶顯示原理與技術, 臺北市 五南 (2008). [6] 李榮哲, LCD彩色濾光片材料, 化工技術, NO.10, 166-180, 2002. [7] 網站:http://www.auo.com/?sn=47&lang=zh-TW [8] 顧鴻壽/周本達/陳密/張德安/樊雨心/周宜衡 編著,”平面面板顯示器基本概論”高立圖書,2005/08. [9] 紀國鐘, 鄭晃忠. 液晶顯示器技術手冊, 台灣電子材料與元件協會,(2002). [10] Nanotechnology applications for clean water, Norwich, NY :William Andrew , Nora F Savage; ScienceDirect (Online service)c2009. [11] 潘懷祺, 偏光板貼附於TFT-LCD玻璃面板製程設備研究, 碩博士論文(2008). [12] 陳江源Chen,Chiang Yuan, 偏光板貼附裝置及方法, (經濟部智慧財產局, TW201015126, 2010). [13] 朱啟郎, 影響檢驗TFT-LCD顯示面板缺陷的因素之研究, 碩博士論文(2008). [14] Chun-An Lin, “ Laser Repair Structure and Method for TFT-LCD”, Patent TW200727011. [15] 圖解靜電管理入門 = 図解靜電気管理入門, 羅國杰 二澤正行 ,全華圖書出版社, 2005[民94]. [16] De Graaf R. F., and Meijer J., Laser cutting of metal laminates: analysisand experimental validation, Journal of Materials Processing Technology, Vol. 103, pp. 23-28, 2000. [17] 陳咨諭, 摻釹釔鋁石榴石雷射於TFT-LCD基板上切割短路環之參數最適化探討, 碩博士論文(2010). [18] 石中達,”工業用準分子雷射之發展概況”, Photonics Industry & Technology Development Association,OPTOLINK,1997/07. [19] 徐振洲, LCM 製程技術, 科學工業園區管理局, 2007. [20] 光折變非線性光學及其應用,劉思敏 ,北京 科學出版社,2004. [21] 平面顯示器的關鍵元件-材料技術,越石健司、岩井善弘,全華圖書出版社. [22] Collett, Edward. Polarization ( ''Brit'' polarisation) is a property of Waves that describes the orientation of their oscillations Field Guide to Polarization, SPIE Field Guides vol. FG05, SPIE (2005). [23] Kliger, David S. Polarized Light in Optics and Spectroscopy, Academic Press (1990). [24] 郭惠隆, 偏光膜的原理與應用, 工業技術研究院 工業材料研究所 (2005). [25] 李雅惠, 縮短偏光板製造業新產品開發送樣時程之研究-以X公司為例,碩博士論文(2010). [26] 趙中興, 平面顯示器的關鍵元件及材料技術, 全華圖書,(2004). [27] A. Yariv, “Quantum Electronics”, 3rd ed. Wiley 1989. [28] F. A. Jenkins and H. E. White, “ Fundamentals of Optics”, 4th ed. McGraw-Hill, 1981. [29] Jean-Claude Diels Wolfgang Rudolph, Ultrashort laser pulse phenomena, 1956- c2006 2nd ed, (2006). [30] E. Yablonovitch, “Inhibited Spontaneous Emission in Solid-State Physicsand Electronics”, Phys. Rev. Lett., 58, 2059 (1987). [31] 盧崑宗, 張家偉, 單體種類及光引發劑添加量對環氧壓克力紫外線硬化型塗料性質之影響. 林業研究季刊29(2):77-88, 2007. [32] 陳大極, 超薄樹脂型黑色矩陣材料製備與特性研究, 碩士論文, 2008.

摘要: 在本論文中,我們分為兩部分探討,第一部份我們在偏光板製程中所產生的TFT側偏光板異物缺陷(亮點),不使用撕除偏光板重工方式,而利用黑色光阻劑直接塗佈在TFT側偏光板異物亮點區域,在使用UV光固化後 遮蔽異物亮點,使缺陷看不出來達到出貨規格。在研究過程中得到UV功率設定在40%照射時間20秒後可以獲得較佳固化條件。 第二部分CF側偏光板異物缺陷(亮點),同樣不使用撕除偏光板重工方式,而利用黑色光阻劑直接塗佈在CF側偏光板異物亮點區域,因CF側朝外可能因顧客擦拭表面而將黑色光阻劑移除,導致異物亮點重現,因此必須利用雷射先在CF側偏光板異物區域挖洞,讓黑色光阻劑能夠附著牢固避免被擦拭移除。在研究過程中以SEM觀察雷射對偏光板表面結構的影響,獲得雷射參數150 shot可以得到較佳深度(50~60um)與UV 800mW/cm2照射20sec固化塗墨。 由本篇論文結論可知,利用黑色光阻劑塗墨修補技術應用在偏光板異物缺陷中可以達到免撕除重貼偏光板的方式,藉以改善偏光板的成本浪費與減少工業廢棄物造成環境汙染。

In this thesis, we divide into two ways to discuss it. First method, we might find some TFT side Polarizer defect (light spot) in the Polarizer material process. We did not use peeling the abnormal polarizer to rework the product, but utilize Black Matrix ink to daub on TFT side partial light spot area directly. After using UV light to solidify, the light spot of foreign matter will be covered, and then the goods can export due to the defect reach to allowance specification. We obtain a conclusion that UV power set up 40% and light time 20 seconds can obtain better solidify condition in the course of study. Part two Partial only Polarizer defect (light spot) of CF side, Do not use peeling the abnormal polarizer product rework way too, but utilize Black Matrix ink to daub on CF side partial light spot area directly. Because CF outside the customer polishes the surface, cause the light spot of foreign matter to reappear, so must utilize laser to mine in CF side partial defect area excavate first, let Black Matrix ink to adhere to and avoid being removing. Observe the laser influence on the polarizer surface structure with SEM in the course of studying, obtain the laser parameter 150 shot and receive better depth (50~60um) Apply the solidify ink with UV 800mW/cm2 20sec. Consequently, utilize Black Matrix ink repair techniqut apply to polarizer defect, not use peeling the abnormal polarizer to rework the product.use to improve waste polarizer cost and and reduce the offal of industry to cause environmental pollution.