標題: 波浪越波對複合式防波堤波壓之影響

關鍵字: overtopping

摘要: 防波堤及海堤於海中受到波浪之作用力估計,均以暴風浪為設計波浪,而絕大部份防波堤在設計時,通常允許適當之越波,以減輕波壓力的作用,降低龐大的防波堤斷面,而一般文獻中大都只探討越波量之特性,其結果大部份皆應用於設計防波堤高度及排水設計,但不規則波越波對防波堤波壓之影響,至今似乎仍無合理化公式可依循,故不規則波越波對減緩波壓力之課題實乃值得深入探討。 本研究係以Bretschneider不規則波譜作用於複合式防波堤模型之實驗方式探討越波對防波堤波壓之影響,量測不規則波浪越波作用於防波堤堤面及堤底之波壓,且經用柯-司(Kolmogorov-Smirnov K-S)的密合度試驗法檢定Rayleigh、Log-normal及Weibull等理論分佈與靜水面測點之波壓機率分佈檢核比較,結果顯示Weibull分佈最能適切地描述本試驗之波壓分佈。於分析結果中可知道,因越波之入射波高與堤面出水高度之不同而會適度的減緩波壓。另外,本文亦將越波波壓值相對Goda波壓公式計算值之比(Pexp./PGoda)以hc/Hi為參數進行迴歸分析。

Estimating the quantity of wave overtopping is an essential part to seawall design. Most previous studies were only paid attention to the volume rate of wave overtopping. This paper investigated the effect of wave overtopping on the property of wave pressure on the composite breakwater by means of model experiments. This irregular wave type was Bretschneider-spectrum. Wave pressure was measured on the face of the breakwater at vertical and upright section. Through Kolmogorov-Smirnov goodness-of-fit to test experimental data, it reveals that Weibull function is a more suitable function to describe the probability distribution of wave pressure where still water level than log-normal and Rayleigh function. It was found from the experimental results that the wave pressure on the breakwater was reduced due to the wave overtopping, which was depended on the incident wave condition and the crest height of the breakwater above the still water level. Regression equation obtained in this study was useful for the water surface elevation and the crest height.