標題: 伊藤細胞之特性

關鍵字: Ito cell 伊藤細胞

摘要: 肝臟是動物體最大的器官,除肝細胞外,位於竇狀隙及其周圍的細胞 於生 理學上亦扮演重要角色,其中位於狄氏隙中的Ito細胞之功能特 性常被提出 探討。為了解各種動物間肝臟組織結構與超顯微結構的差 異,本實驗選取8 種實驗動物,包括:豬、犬、兔、大白鼠、小白鼠 、雞、鴨、鵝,於採樣 前均檢測其血清生化值以確定肝功能為正常。 採樣時分別取其肝臟組織, 行光學顯微鏡及穿透式電子顯微鏡形態學 上的觀察及比較,同時將電子顯 微鏡的組織塊切成1μm的半薄切片並 以1%的甲苯胺藍染色,計算100個肝 細胞中所佔Ito細胞數,其結果 於各種動物間相互比較以瞭解是否具差異性。 實驗結果顯示,8種動 物中,以豬的肝臟分葉明顯,外圍並有明顯的結締組 織包圍,雞、鴨 、鵝等禽類則最不明顯。中心靜脈管徑面積與肝細胞面積 比率方面, 兔子、大白鼠、小白鼠等齧齒類最大,與其他5種動物間具有明 顯差 異(P<0.05)。在竇狀隙大小方面,8種動物相比較之結果,以犬為最大 ,鴨及鵝較小 。100個肝細胞中,Ito細胞所佔的比率則是以禽類最多, 齧 齒類次之,哺乳類最少,其中禽類分別與齧齒類、哺乳類間具有極 顯著差 異(P<0.001)。八種動物的肝細胞經穿透式電子顯微鏡觀察, 於齧齒類的肝 細胞內可觀察到大量的肝醣顆粒,且均是以α型為主, 而禽類中只於鵝肝中 觀察到有肝醣顆粒,但是以β型為主,這些結果 與光學顯微鏡下的組織結構 比較可印正組織切片中,肝細胞之細胞質 染色蒼白的原因是因細胞內的醣類 於製片過程中被洗去之故。Ito細 胞細胞質內脂肪滴的數目於兔子最多為 4-5個,其他動物常只見1-2個 ,而各動物間的Ito細胞於型態上亦有差異。 由以上結果可推論,各 種動物間肝臟組織結構於形態上具有差異,Ito細胞的 數量於禽類最 多,此與禽類容易導致脂肪肝之間可能具有相關性。利用本次 實驗所 觀察到8實驗動物肝臟組織結構及超顯微結構,可供做為往後肝臟形態 學實驗動物模式的建立及疾病診斷的參考。

Ito cells are located in the space of Disse closely contact with hepatocytes or distribute in the hepatic parenchyma between hepatocytes, it play multiple physiological and pathological roles. In order to obtain more histological and ultrastructal informations of Ito cells ,and the relationships with hepatocytes, endothelial cells, and Kupffer cell, the livers of pigs, dogs, rabbit, rats, mice, chickens, ducks, geese were studied , and the normal condition of these organs were proved by hepatic fuctional tests.Quantitative analysis of Ito cells was studied by examing liver semithin(1μm) sections, which were stained by 1%toluidine blue, and counting the number of Ito cells per 100 hepatocytes of various animals, and the results were evalvated by &quot;Completely randomized design; CRD&quot; in Statistics. The results showed that swine hepatic lobules were significantly higher than that of other animals, and the connective tissue which surrounded the hepatic lobule was also more abundant than others. The mean area of central vein in rodent was significantly higher than that of other animals (P<0.05). The size of sinusoid in dog was the largest .The ratio of Ito cells per 100 hepatocytes of avian liver was signficantly higher than rodent and mammalian species (P<0.001). Species difference between hepatocytes and the number of Ito cells were primarily dissimilarity in the main ultrastructural features.The number of lipid droplets of the Ito cells were different in all species studied. Conclusively,the ultrastructure of the liver in all species studied were different, and the number of Ito cells were abundant in avain species. According to the results, it was suggested the relationship of production fatty liver between the numbers of Ito cells in avain species.