標題: 不同流動性混凝土之圍束行為

關鍵字: 圍束混凝土 流動性 應力應變關係

摘要: 本研究主要在探討不同流動性混凝土之混凝土單位重 與配比參數-水固比 及粗、細骨材重量比 ,對於圍束混凝土行為之影響。共收集155支柱試體實驗資料,其中包括105支普通混凝土柱試體及50支高流動性混凝土柱試體(12支高工作度混凝土柱試體、23支自充填混凝土柱試體及15支輕質自充填混凝土柱試體),進行分析比較。研究結果顯示如下: 1. 在使用高流動性混凝土時,降低粗骨材使用比率,將造成試體勁度降低、延展性變差之情形,不利構造物結構行為。 2. 高流動性混凝土試體之應力-應變曲線,在上升段勁度及下降段斜率,均明顯受混凝土單位重 、粗細骨材重量比 及水固比 參數之影響。 3. 高工作度混凝土試體,所使用之粗骨材量較高,其桿件行為表現較佳。 4. 由收集之柱試體實驗資料,推導出適用於普通混凝土及高流動性混凝土之圍束混凝土之應力-應變模式。 5. 在反覆載重實驗中高工作度混凝土柱試體之延展性及能量吸收能力比普通混凝土試體佳。高工作度混凝土柱裂縫寬度較普通混凝土柱小。 6. 本文應力-應變模式可準確預測反覆載重實驗柱試體之最大撓曲強度及其曲率。

The object of this research is to investigate the behavior of confined concrete with different flowability. Factors that affect the behavior are the weight of concrete, water-to-solid ratio, and ratio of coarse aggregate to fine aggregate by weight. Experimental results from 155 column specimens were collected to investigate the behavior differences include 105 normal concrete(NC)columns, 50 high-flowability concrete(HFC)columns, which contains 12 high-workability concrete(HWC)columns, 23 self-consolidating concrete(SCC)columns, and 15 lightweight self-consolidating concrete(LSCC)columns. The results show that: 1. Decrease of the content of coase aggregate in HFC will reduce the flexural stiffness and ductility of the concrete. 2. The flexural stiffness of the ascending branch and the slop of the descending branch of analytical stress-strain models for HFC are influenced by unit weight of concrete, water-to-solid ratio, and ratio of coarse aggregate to fine aggregate by weight. 3. The content of coase aggregate in the HWC columns is the largest, and HWC exhibits better performance than the others. 4. Analytical stress-strain models are proposed for normal concrete and high-flowability concrete. 5. The results of cyclic tests show that HWC columns have better ductility and energy absorption capability than normal concrete columns. The crack widths of HWC columns are smaller than those of normal concrete columns. 6. The analytical stress-strain models proposed can predict maximum flexural strengths and curvatures of columns under cyclic loading with reasonable accuracy.