標題: 催眠影片與音效於勞工安全教育之研究

關鍵字: 催眠 催眠影片與音效 勞工安全

摘要: 催眠術應用於醫學領域,已普為廣泛且其國內、外的文獻也很多,而過去應用在營建業則不多,且尚未有「催眠影片與音效」成效的研究報告,本研究實驗結果資料分析研判,雖然實驗組對營建工地勞工人員在「在工地工作是、否會戴安全帽」、「工地工作是、否自願戴安全帽」、「在工地工作是、否因工務所規定而戴安全帽」及「在工地工作是、否考慮安全帽的品質安全性」等意願並沒影響,不過對於建築師事務所的工程人員在「在工地工作是、否會戴安全帽」、「工地工作是、否自願戴安全帽」及「在工地工作是、否考慮安全帽的品質安全性」則有明顯的改善。 本研究運用「催眠影片與音效」於勞工安全教育,不但是營建業勞工安全教育研究的一項創舉,也為催眠領域跨出新的一步,本研究仍有許多不足之處,而未來研究可朝此方向,多元的探究催眠手法運用於勞工安全教育進而找出最佳方法。

Hypnotism has been widely used in medical domain. It has been mentioned frequently in both domestic and foreign documents. However, it was seldom used in the construction industry in the past. Besides, there was no research report on the result of using “hypnotism film and sound effect”. Experiments were made in this research, and the result was judged and analyzed. This experiment group of labors does not effect the workers working in the construction site on following intensions - 1. whether they wear safety helmets in the construction site? 2. whether they wear safety helmets willingly? 3. whether they wear safety helmets because of worksite regulations? 4. whether they take the quality and safety of the helmet into consideration if they work at the construction site? However, for the engineering men who work in the architecture office, their intentions have obviously improved on “Wear safety helmet at worksite”, “Wear safety helmet willingly” and “ Take the quality and safety of helmet into consideration”. This research employs “hypnotic movie and sound rhythm” in the labor's security education. It is not only a pioneering work in the construction industry, but also a creative progress in hypnotism domain. However, the research is not perfect. The future research may toward in this direction. Probe the hypnotism diversely, and apply it on labor's security education. Then, find out the best method.