標題: 軟弱岩石潛盾及推進工程之有限元素分析

關鍵字: Finite Element Analysis; 有限元素分析; Shield Tunnelling; Pipejacking; Transitional Yielding Model of Soft Rock; ABAQUS; UMAT; 潛盾工法; 推進工法; 軟岩漸進屈服模式; ABAQUS; UMAT

摘要: 近年來台灣西部地區進行了許多重大的公共工程建設,其中許多工程都必須面臨到開挖之問題。但此區域之地質多屬於強度低之軟弱砂岩,因此正確評估各種隧道開挖工程行為所造成之影響與減少施工中可能遭遇的問題相當重要,本研究之主要目的是以三維有限元素分析軟體ABAQUS建立合理的隧道數值分析模式。 由於軟岩的力學行為較為複雜,無法以簡單的材料模式加以模擬,增加了許多分析的不確定性,故本研究嘗試將軟岩漸進屈服模式(Transitional Yielding Model of Soft Rock)以材料自訂介面UMAT模組建立至ABAQUS以改進此問題。另一方面,本研究也以對陳貽竣(2005)[1]進行的軟弱岩石推進物理模型試驗機試驗與新竹寶山交通隧道案例進行模擬,以合理的條件建立分析開挖之過程,並藉由數值與物理模型或現地監測數值之相互比對,對不合理之處進行探討與修正,以建立出符合現地狀況的試驗步驟與模擬程序。

There were more and more tunneling constructions in soft rock resign in west Taiwan area. In this study, reasonable numerical analysis process of tunneling with 3-D finite element analysis software ABAQUS was applied to understand the mechanics behavior of sot rock tunneling as well as the related problems in tunneling constructions. In this research, user defined module of ABAQUS, UMAT, was used in establishing transitional yielding model of soft rock to predict the complicated mechanics behavior of soft rock in the analysis process. In addition, the physical modeling pipe-jacking machine performed by Chen (2005) and a real soft rock tunneling case in Hsinchu. The simulated for calibration were compared with monitoring data in laboratory and in suit and discussed to modify the simulating process.