標題: 非對稱性荷重及側向位移對模板支撐鋼管架承載力之影響

關鍵字: scaffold 模板支撐 high-clearance; NASTRAN nolinear analysis; 鋼管鷹架; 幾何非線性; 高淨空; 承載力

摘要: 本文主旨在於探討高淨空模版支撐系統中,鋼管鷹架承受非對稱性荷重或 本身產生側向位移對其極限承載力之影響。研究工作分別以實際試驗及建 立全尺寸數值模式同時進行,試驗工作以三層鋼管鷹架為主體,在試驗室 內進行各種非對稱載重及鋼管架頂部側移的試驗,數值模式採用 NASTRAN 為分析工具, 分別以特徵值法及幾何非線性法求解,所得數值 結果與試驗值相當接近,證明模式相當適宜。最後,綜合上述兩項分析得 知的力學行為,對鋼管鷹架進行簡易之加勁,經由試驗証明有相當高之效 益。研究結果指出,決定鋼管鷹架破壞之最主要原因為單根鋼管之極限承 載力,此承載力不因載重之偏心或鋼架頂部之側移而有所折減,最主要的 影響因素為底座之轉動勁度,由本文試驗結果,使用傳統之底座可使極限 承載力提高 17-33%, 若採用加勁底座可提高達 59%。

This research mainly focuses on the effect of unsymmetrical loads acting on the steel scaffolds and the effect of initial sidesway of steel scaffolds for high- clearance reinforced concrete structures. The research work includes two parts, namely experimental and theoretical parts. Studies three-story steel scaffolds were adopted in experimental in which the effects of unsymmetrically applied loads and the initial sidesway of the steel scaffold system were investigated in these tests. The commercial code NASTRAN providing both eigenvalue and second-order elastic analyses are used in the theoretical approach. It was found that the load-carrying capacity of tubes of the scaffold will control the failure of the entire system, even if the system has unsymmetrically applied loads and initial sidesway on steel scaffolds. The use of the traditional jack base and the stiffened jack base can increase the loading capacity of system up to 17% - 33% and about 59% respectively in comparison with that of steel scaffold system without jack bases.