標題: (一)犬隻罹患皮膚病之皮膚病理學所見(二)應用體外犬皮膚模式評估局部 抗黴菌藥治療犬小芽胞黴菌之效能試驗

關鍵字: Canine Dermatopathology; Dermatophyte; Skin; Model; 皮膚病理; 表皮黴菌; 皮膚模式

摘要: 從112頭罹患皮膚病之棄犬及317例家犬之門診皮膚病例進行皮膚病裡 學之診斷與歸類,依所觀察皮膚病病徵及病因可分為(1)細菌性:膿皰疹,癤 瘡病及蜂窩組織炎;(2)外寄生蟲性:跳蚤過敏,疥癬蟲,毛囊蟲;(3)呈色異 常性:黑色棘皮症,白斑症;(4)免疫媒介性:蕁痲疹;天皰瘡;(5)角化異常 性:座瘡,特發性脂漏症,角化症;(6)物理化學刺激性:水囊瘤,胼胝,創傷性 病灶,接觸性刺激;(7)內分泌脫毛性;(8)表皮黴菌感染症;(9)皮膚腫瘤等 共九大類26種疾病,各種皮膚病就其好發犬種,年齡,性別,病灶發生部位, 臨床病徵,組織病變及診斷依據于闡述,每一種皮膚病依其病因有其基本病 變,但各種病例常有多種病因而顯示多重病變之情形,棄犬病例中胼胝與膿 皰疹發生頭數較多於家犬,顯示在不良環境下與疏於照顧所造成的慢性理 化刺激,與對病原細菌之易感性;家犬與棄犬皆常見跳蚤過敏症,皆可能對 人造成危害,家犬罹患特發性脂漏症相當多為主要之門診皮膚病之一;由95 頭疑似罹患表皮黴菌的家犬(=75)與棄犬(=20)分離出21株表皮黴菌,家犬 分離率為(10/75)13.3%,棄犬分離率 (11/50)55%,分離株經鑑定為 Microsporum canis 14株 ,Microsporum gypseum 5株 ,Trichophyton mentagrophytes 14株 ,家犬感染M. canis較多,佔(9/21)42.8%;棄犬M. gypseum,T. mentagrophttes較多,分離率為(4/21)19%及(2/21)9.5%; Griseofulvin, Ketoconazole, Thiabendazole, Clotrimazole四種藥物 之抗黴菌最小抑制濃度(MIC)測試結果顯示Griseofulvin, Clotrimazole 抗M. canis,M. gypseum效果較佳,於<0.25ncg/ml之濃度即能抑菌, Thiabendazole最差,需達>64 ncg/ml才能抑菌;體外犬皮膚模式之人工感 染試驗與治療結果顯示,經由適當溶劑配合(Ethanol:DMSO=2:8)有助於治 療效能,局部塗抹0.125 ncg/ml即可完全抑制黴菌生長;為求臨床治療之適 用性以相同濃度的Griseofulvin(0.125%)做接種感染後之治療試驗,雖接 種後6-8週可治癒,但療程太久若提高藥物濃度為0.5%以上,則二週後即可 達完全治癒效果

Of the 112 stray- and 317 house-dogs affected with skin disease were collected for dermatopathological studies.According to the disease pattern,26 skin diseases belongs to groups were diagnosed and shown as(1)BActerial diseases:impetigo, Furunculosis,phlegmon;(2)Parasitic diseases:fleas-bite allergy, sarcoptic mange,demondectic mange(3)Pigmentary abnormalities: acanthosis nigrican,vitiligo;(4)Immune-mediated dermatoses: urticaria,pemphigus;(5)Keratinization defects:acne,tail gland hyperplasia,Keratosis,idiopathic seborrhea;(6)Physicochemical diseases:callosites,hygroma,traumatic lesions,contact irriant;(7)Endocrine alopecia;(8)Mycotic diseases;(9)Neoplasm. From analysis of breed,age,sex,signs,lesion location,histology changes and other diagnostic aids,each of those skin disease had been described and discussed in detail.Although different etiologies resulted in some fundamental lesions of the skin,most of the cases revealed multiple lesions which were presumptively related to multiple etiological factors.(2)Twenty one fungus isolates were collected from 95 suspected dermatophytosis of stray- and house-dogs,and the isolation rate were13.3%(house) and55%(stray)respectively.Of which,three species were idetified including Microsporum canis(14/21),Microsporum gypseum(5/21), Trichophyton mentagrophytes(2/21)although M. canis(42.8%)was the principle isolate noticed in house dogs,M. gypseum(19%andT. mentagrophytes(9.5%)were two other major species found in stray dogs.Four antifungals(Griseofulvin,Clotrimazole,Thiabendazole, Ketoconazole)were conducted for MIC test.The result indicated that most strain of M. canis and M. gypseum showed markly sensitive to Griseofulvin and Clotrimazole under the concentration of 0.25cg/ml.However,Thiabendazole was less efficiency against most of the strains even increase the concentration of more than 64 ncg/ml.Theresults of skin inoculation model and treatment test showed that antifungal efficiency was enhanced by using suitable solvent(E:D=2:8)with respect to treat 0.125%.Moreover,increased the concentration of both Griseofulvin and Clotrimazole from 0.125% to 0.5% could even shorten the cure of period from 6-8 weeks to 2 weeks.