標題: 以隨機增殖聚合酵素連鎖反應 (RAPD PCR) 方法建立犬DNA指紋圖譜並鑑 定不同品種犬隻之分析與探討

關鍵字: 隨機增殖聚合酵素連鎖反應; 多形性; 品種; DNA指紋圖譜; RAPD PCR; DNA fingerprints dog canine breed polymorphic

摘要: 本研究主要是以隨機增殖聚合酵素連鎖反應 (RAPD PCR) 方法進行犬 之DNA指紋圖譜分析,所分析的犬種包括台灣犬 (Formosan dog)、德國狼 犬 (German Shepferd)、柴犬 (Shiba Inu)、比特犬 (Pit bullterrier) 、秋田犬 (Akita)、可卡犬 (Cocker Spaniel)及雜種犬 (mixed-breed dog)。利用隨機合成之核酸引子,分別對此六種品種及雜種犬之DNA混合 溶液進行聚合酵素連鎖反應,由180種核酸引子中篩選出其中二十種反應 較穩定之引子進行分析,共得到210個DNA片段,每一引子在各品種間增殖 出2∼9個相同之DNA片段,故共得到118在六個品種及雜種犬間共有之特定 的DNA片段,構築出此六品種及雜種犬之DNA指紋圖譜。所得到之DNA片段 中有43.8%並非此六品種犬及雜種犬所共有的多形性 (polymorphic) 產物 。經distance matrix methods分析此六品種及雜種犬間之相關性,結果 顯示每個品種間之平均相關係數為0.704至0.847。此外,亦以其中十四種 十基核酸引子進行此六個品種及雜種犬的個體試驗,結果發現,大部分產 物均出現於各品種之個體,但有部分產物在各品種間顯示有很大之差異性 。

We established DNA fingerprints and assayed the correlation of seven dog breeds which included Formosan dog, German Shepherd, Shiba Inu, Pit bullterrier, Akita, Cocker Spaniel, and mixed-breed dog by random amplified DNA polymerase chain reaction (RAPD PCR). Twenty primers were selected from breed- specific DNA pools by screening 180 different ten-base oligonucleic primers. Analysis of the specific products was obtained. 43.8% of the specific products were polymorphic. The correlation index assayed by distance matrix methods between six breeds and mixed-breed dog was from 0.704 to 0.847. In addition, applicationof the selected primers to analyzed the individual DNA of 40 dogs within the six breeds and mixed-breed dogs by RAPD PCR revealed that some of the amplified products between those breeds were different. These results suggested that DNA fingerprints established by RAPD PCR can be served a potential reference to identify dog breed.