標題: 乳牛分娩後二十週內卵巢、子宮活性及血清生化物質濃度的變化

關鍵字: Dairy 乳牛 ovary uterine serum biochemical profile; 卵巢; 子宮; 血清生化輪廓

摘要: 為了解 一、經產乳牛分娩後二十週內卵巢、子宮活性及血清生化濃度變 化情形。 二、產後卵巢及子宮舊與血清生化濃度變化的關係。三、依臨 床外觀分組, 研究組間卵巢、子宮活性及血清生化物質濃度平均值的差 異。 四、研究卵巢、子宮活性及血清生化物質濃度對空胎期長短的影響 。而進行此一實驗。 結果發現:一、產後卵巢活性、子宮角寬度、子 宮收縮性及子宮相對位置, AST, ALT, ALP, GGT, BUN, Cholesterol, Total Protein,Albumin ,Ca/P,P 等在產後二十週內有規則變化。二、 ALT, BUN, Cholesterol 會影響產後卵巢的復舊;而 AST,ALT,GGT,BUN, Cholesterol, A/G, Albumin, Ca/P, Ca, P 及 Mg等會影響子宮的復舊。 三、八組分組牛群其組間差異除 Ca/P, Ca及 Mg外,其它皆有顯著差異。 四、發現卵巢子宮在產後的復舊及 AST, ALT, ALP , GGT, A/G, Albumin, Globulin 及Ca 等與空胎期長短有顯著的相關。

There were four purposes to study: In order to clarify.1)The alteration of ovary, uterine activity and serum biochemical profile during 20 weeks afterr parturition. 2) The relationship between the convalescenceof ovary, uterine and biochemical confstituent values in serum. 3)The difference which the mean of ovary, uterine activition and biochemical constituent values within eight groups. 4)The effect of ovary, uterine activition and biochemical constituent values whereof day open. The results of every items tested were all within normal range, the statistical analysis reveealed significant differences among some groups, which were presented as follows: 1) The ovary activity, urterine activity and values of AST, ALT, ALP, GGT, BUN, Cholesterol, Total Protein, Albumin, Ca/P, P were change regularly during 20 weeks after parturition. 2) The ovary activity were correlated with ALT, BUN, Cholesterol, and the uterine activity were correlated with AST, ALT,ALP, GGT, BUN, Cholesterol, Total Protein, Albumin, Ca/P, P. 3) There were significantly different within eight cow-groups expect Ca/P, Ca,and Mg. 4) The days open were correlated with ovary activity, uterine, AST, ALT, ALP, GGT, A/G, Albumin, Globulin, and Ca.