標題: 水利工程混凝土構造物厚度之非破壞檢測

關鍵字: water resource engineering

摘要: 有關混凝土厚度之工程品質檢測,目前無法目視部分均採破壞鑽心試體檢測,易造成混凝土構造物局部破壞,且對於不適合進行鑽心試體檢測之構造物,則無法有效進行品管。本論文旨在引用1998年公佈之非破壞檢測技術ASTM C1383標準試驗法,針對水利工程混凝土坡面工、溝渠側牆、頂版、底版及防洪牆等混凝土版狀構造物之底層、背層(介質聲阻系數比混凝土小)分類介紹及其對厚度檢測之影響。研究結果顯示,如上開所列水利工程混凝土版狀構造物厚度檢測結果誤差均在3%以內,故水利工程混凝土版狀構造物之底層、背層介質聲阻系數比混凝土小之厚度檢測,引用ASTM C1383標準試驗法深具可行性及實務工程驗收值得推廣。

Conventionally, the thickness of concrete structures with one accessible surface was measured by coring that might cause damage to the structures. For some concrete structures those are not allowed to take cores, the thickness of such structures cannot be efficiently measured. The purpose of the thesis is to evaluate the newly developed nondestructive technique (ASTM C1383) for measuring the thickness of concrete structures in water resource engineering such as slope pavement, channel walls, top slabs, bottom slabs, and flood resistant walls. The base materials of the above concrete structures include soil and crashed rock. The acoustic impedance of these base materials is smaller than that of concrete. Field studies were performed at three different sites. Experimental results show that all the measurement errors of the concrete thickness with the newly developed nondestructive technique are less than 3%. Therefore, it is practically feasible to introduce the nondestructive technique (ASTM C1383) as an alternative method for measuring the thickness of concrete structures in water resource engineering. The advantage of this alternative method is completely nondestructive.