標題: 利尿劑 Furosemide 和運動對賽馬肌肉注射同化性類固醇 Boldenone後血 清和尿液中濃度的影響

關鍵字: horse anabolic steroid boldenone furosemide; 同化性類固醇; 利尿劑

摘要: 本實驗的目的是利用 ELISA快速、簡單且具特異性的優點,檢測目前賽馬 常用的同化性類固醇 Boldenone於血清與尿液中濃度的變化與排清的時間 。 並靜脈注射利尿劑 Furosemide 觀察其對血清與尿液中 Boldenone 濃度的影響,以期建立一套對 Boldenone的檢測標準。同化性類固醇 Boldenone undecylenate (1.1 mg/kg) 以肌肉注射的方式投與 5匹實驗 馬,在固定的時間採集血液和尿液,並以酵素連結免疫吸附法分析套組 (ELISA kits) 檢測樣品中的藥物濃度。結果顯示 Boldenone 在注射後 4小時血清中出現平均最高濃度為 1.39 ± 0.17 ng/ml ,之後逐漸地下 降直到第 5週檢測不到;而 Boldenone在注射後 6 小時尿液中出現最高 濃度為 1.95±0.23 ng/ml ,之後逐漸地下降直到第 6週檢測不到。在另 一組實驗中,投與 Boldenone後第 7天靜脈注射利尿劑 Furo- semide (1.0 mg/kg) , 結果顯示由於 Furosemide 的利尿作用使得尿液量大增 ,其中 Boldenone濃度相對減少,尤其在投與 Furosemide 後 4 小時之 內,尿液中 Boldenone的濃度都在 0.02 ng/ml 以下,甚至出現 0 ng/ml ,待 4小時之後利尿作用逐漸減弱,尿液中 Boldenone的濃度才又回升至 第 6小時的 0.22±0.07 ng/ml 。然而, Furosemide 對血清中的 Boldenone 濃度並無顯著的影響。為模擬賽馬違法使用 Boldenone並於賽 後注射 Furosemide 以稀釋其濃度的情形,特別設計另一組實驗以評估激 烈運動對藥物的濃度變化與排清時間是否有影響。在投與 Boldenone後 第 7天以 200 m/min 的速度快跑 20 分鐘,結果顯示血清與尿液中 Boldenone的濃度與單獨投與 Boldenone的結果並無明顯差異。然而,當 第 7天以相同的速度激烈運動之後 30 分鐘再投與 Furosemide, 結果顯 示 Boldenone的尿中濃度明顯下降,但與只投與 Boldenone及 Furosemide 的結果並無明顯差異。以上結果顯示 Furosemide 並不影響 血清中 Boldenone的濃度變化,但是在前 4小時之內顯著減少尿液中 Boldenone的濃度。此外,激烈運動並未造成 Boldenone濃度明顯的改變 。

Boldenone undecylenate (1.1 mg/kg) was injected I.M. to three geldings (one half-thoroughbred and two ponies) and two mares (palomino and thoroughbred). Blood and urine samples were collected for a period of 8 weeks. Levels of boldenone and furosemide were determined by ELISA kits. Results showed that serum had a mean level of peak of 1.39 0.17 ng/ml of boldenone at 4 hours of administration and gradually decreased to undetectable levels at 5 weeks. The highest urinary level of boldenone was 1.95 0.23 ng/ml at 6 hours and gradually decreased to undetectable levels at 6 weeks. In another trial, furosemide (1.0 mg/kg) was injected I.V. 7 days following boldenone administration. Results showed that urinary levels of boldenone were significantly decreased by furosemide as a result of diuresis. The levels of boldenone were below 0.02 ng/ ml, even 0 ng/ml, for the first 4 hours following furosemide administration, and began to increase at 4 hours, and rose to 0.22 0.07 ng/ml at 6 hours. However, furosemide had no significant effect on serum levels of boldenone. A trial was conducted to assess the effect of exercise on the concentration and clearance time of boldenone in equine serum and urine. The horses were trotted 20 minutes at a speed of 200 meters a miniute 7 days following boldenone administra- tion. Results showed that exercise did not cause significant difference on serum or urinary levels of boldenone from boldenone administration alone. In another trial, urinary levels of boldenone were significantly decreased by furosemide when furosemide was injected I.V. 30 minutes following trotting at the same speed. However, the result had no significant difference from the combination injection of boldenone and furosemide.