標題: 預力玻璃纖維應用於R.C.圍阻結構體之補強應用

關鍵字: glass fiber

摘要: 本論文研究主題為使用預力玻璃纖維(prestressed glass fiber reinforced plastic-PGFRP)對R.C.圍阻結構體進行補強研究,在進行試驗時本研究以圓形之實心或空心構件來代表圍阻結構體。本論文研究之工作內容分為試驗及理論分析兩部份,試驗部份為R.C.圓形實心及空心構件之試驗,兩者都包含純構件、包裹玻璃纖維之構件及包裹預力玻璃纖維之構件之壓壞試驗,在包裹玻纖或預力玻纖之試驗中,又包括包裹完善試體及包裹事先已被壓壞試體之試驗;理論分析部份則將前述之各項試驗結果分別推演數學公式予以解析並與試驗結果比較。試驗結果顯示,包裹玻璃纖維GFRP對R.C.圓形實心或空心構件壓壞強度之提升效果非常明顯,即使是包裹事先已經被壓壞之試體,仍然展現出可觀之壓壞強度,例如GFRP包裹圓形實心試體,約略可提昇200%強度,GFRP包裹圓形空心試體,更可提昇至400%強度; PGFRP包裹補強相較於GFRP包裹補強,PGFRP對於構件之極限強度並無再提昇作用,但對圓管側向勁度之提昇卻有明顯效果。理論分析所推導之各項公式,都與試驗結果頗為契合,在假設混凝土為210(kg/cm )之情況下,試驗結果都比理論分析結果大,約在15%〜20%之間。

The main topic of this project is to use prestressed glass fiber reinforced plastic (PGFRP) to strengthen R.C.containment structures. In this study, solid and hollow circular specimens were used to represent the containment structures. The content of this study includes two parts, experimental and theoretical parts. In the experimental part, solid and hollow types of R.C. circular specimens were tested. Both contain pure specimens, specimens wrapped by GFRP (glass fiber reinforced plastic) and specimens wrapped by PGFRP. In the tests of specimens wrapped by GFRP and PGFRP, both of the original and broken specimens were wrapped. In the theoretical part, all of the above experiments will be theoretically analyzed. The test results show that GFRP can increase a great deal of strength for specimens, even for the broken specimens. For instance, the solid specimens wrapped by GFRP can increase the strength by about 200% and the hollow specimens wrapped by GFRP can even increase 400%. The results also shows that PGFRP can not increase the strength more than GFRP. But PGFRP can increase the lateral stiffness of the specimens. In the theoretical part, the equations obtained by theory match the test results quite well. If the concrete strength is assumed to be 210 kg/cm2, all the test results are greater than the theoretical results in a range from 15% to 20%.