標題: 高性能混凝土梁之剪力行為

關鍵字: HPC 高性能混凝土 beam workability crack width; 延展性; 裂縫寬度

摘要: 摘 要 本研究主要在探討高性能混凝土梁受靜態載重作用下之剪力行為。試驗共製作二十根梁試體,其中九根為普通混凝土梁,另十一根為高性能混凝土梁。試體尺寸為240mm ×360mm ×3500mm。探討之變數包括混凝土強度、剪跨比、剪力筋強度、間距大小及不同 、 ( 固定)。期望對高性能混凝土梁之剪力強度與剪力行為有所了解。試驗結果可歸納如下: 1.在變數相同的情況下,高性能混凝土梁的剪力開裂強度與極限剪力強度比普通混凝土佳。 2.在極限載重的情況下,高性能混凝土梁在剪跨區內受力最大的剪力筋應變比普通混凝土梁小。 3.在變數條件相同的情況下,高性能混凝土梁其載重變位圖中的曲線較普通混凝土梁為陡峭,即斜率較大勁度較高。 4.利用ACI、Zsutty的預測式推算高性能混凝土梁與普通混凝土梁的剪力開裂強度及極限剪力強度皆有趨於保守的現象。顯示ACI規範的規定亦適用於高性能混凝土梁。且Zsutty的預測式較ACI的預測式準確。 5.相同的載重下,高性能混凝土梁有較佳的裂縫控制能力。 6.高性能混凝土梁之剪力延展性較普通混凝土梁之剪力延展性稍佳。 7.ACI規範限制剪力鋼筋設計降伏強度不得大於60000psi之規定應可適度放寬。

Abstract The purpose of this study is to investigate the shear behavior of high workability high-performance concrete (HPC) beams under static load. A total of 20 beam specimens were made in this study: nine were normal concrete beams and the rest were HPC beams. The size of the specimens was 240 mm ×360 mm ×3500 mm. The parameters included concrete strength, shear span-to-depth ratio, strength of transverse reinforcement, amount of shear reinforcement and value of transerverse reinforcement. The results show that HPC beams have higher cracking and ultimate strengths than normal concrete beams. Also, a decrease in spacing of shear reinforcement will increase the ultimate strength and reduce the crack width effectively. HPC beams have better crack control over normal concrete beams. HPC beams have slightly better shear ductility than normal concrete beams.