標題: 高性能混凝土柱於同心軸力下之行為

關鍵字: High performance concrete; 高性能混凝土; Stress-strain model; Ductility; 應力應變預測式; 延展性指數

摘要: 摘 要 本研究主要在探討高流動性高性能混凝土柱及普通混凝土柱之無偏心加載下之構件行為及其差異。共製作三十支試體,十五支為高性能混凝土柱試體及十五支普通混凝土柱試體。試驗變數包括混凝土強度、縱向鋼筋比、圍束箍筋強度、箍筋間距、橫向箍筋型式、 等,期望對高性能混凝土柱之無偏心加載下之極限強度與圍束效應有所了解。試驗結果歸納如下: 1.目前ACI 318-99 所使用之極限軸向強度計算式仍適用於本研究中之高性能混凝土柱。 2.相同條件下,高性能混凝土柱之構件延展性指數 普遍較大,即高性能混凝土試體圍束效應較普通混凝土好。 3.高性能混凝土柱之裂縫控制較普通混凝土柱佳。 4.相同 而不同箍筋強度、箍筋間距之柱試體,具相同之圍束效應,可以使用高拉力箍筋以減低箍筋需求量。 5.依本試驗對高性能混凝土柱及普通混凝土柱試驗結果,分別提出高性能混凝土及普通混凝土應力應變關係之預測式。

Abstract The purpose of this study is to investigate the behavior of high performance concrete columns under concentric axial compression. A total of thirty column specimens were made in this study, fifteen were normal concrete columns and the rest were high performance concrete columns. The column cross sections were 300 mm by 300 mm square.The test parameters included the volumetric ratio and spacing of transverse reinforcement, yield strength of transerverse reinforcement, amount of longitudinal steel, and concrete compressive strength.The results show that nominal axial load strengths predicted by ACI 318-99 Code are applicable to high performance concrete columns. In addition, high performance concrete columns show better ductility than normal concrete columns. High performance concrete columns have better crack control over normal concrete columns. With the same value of transverse reinforcement, the columns can achieve the same ductility. An analytical stress-strain model is proposed for high performance concrete .