標題: 台灣地區工廠類建築物防火安全評估法之研究

關鍵字: Fire safety assessment criteria; 防火安全評估因素; Fire safety strategies; Detailed attributes; Fire probability; Frequency; Cycle; Risk ratio; Fire safety grading; 防火安全對策; 細項目; 起火機率; 頻率; 周期; 風險比重; 防火安全等級

摘要: 建築物防火安全評估的目標在於確保人命安全、維護財產設備及減少營運風險等,本文首先參考國內外相關文獻研究、產險公司風險評估要領與國內重大火災案例等,選定20項防火安全評估因素、57項細項目與4項防火安全對策。另外,在內政部消防署與各縣市消防局的協助下,針對近十年來台灣地區工廠類建築物,進行全國性火災案例專家問卷調查作業,獲得450件火災案例的基本資料、火災發生原因、損失程度、傷亡人數、發生時間等統計資料,以及防火安全評估因素、細項目與防火安全對策的權重數值等結果。此外,本文根據政府公報20.5年內各類用途建築物的火災次數與樓地板面積等資料,先算得各類用途建築物火災的起火機率、發生頻率與週期,再以矩陣的運算方式,計算求得複合用途建築物內部各類用途場所火災的起火機率、發生頻率、週期與風險比重等。 最後本文將各項細項目落實的優劣程度,分成A~E共5級,各級之權重值不同,將權重數值與評估值的乘積作為評估分數,以各種評估分數的量化數據來表示工廠類建築物的防火安全等級。本文以四個高科技廠房建築物為案例,將本評估法與ARC評估法進行交互驗證作業,檢驗本評估法之適宜性。

The target of building fire safety assessment is to ensure the security of human lives, to maintain the property and equipments, and to reduce operation risks. This paper firstly refers to the related domestic and international documents, the gist of risk assessment in the insurance companies, and the major domestic fire cases. A total of 20 fire safety assessment criteria , 4 fire safety strategies and 57 detailed attributes are chosen for this study. Besides, a national-scale questionnaire on fire cases was conducted focusing on factory buildings in Taiwan in the past decade. Aside from gaining the basic information of 450 fire cases, statistical results on the fire causes, loss, casualties, the weight values of fire safety assessment criteria and their corresponding attributes, and fire safety strategies of four kinds of factory buildings were also gained. Moreover, statistical data over the past 20.5 years detailing number of fires and building floor area published by the government has been used to acquire the fire probability, frequency and cycle of each single-purpose building. By applying a matrix calculation, the fire probability, frequency, cycle, and risk ratio of a multi-purpose building are obtained. To calculate the assessment values, a grading system from A through B with the corresponding definition was established. Finally, the assessment score is computed by multiplying the weight value by the assessment value. The assessment score is then used to indicate the fire safety quality of the factory building. In the end, this method was used to evaluate four high-tech factories and was compared with the evaluating results by ARC method. Hopefully, a complete fire safety assessing method that could be broadly accepted and used in Taiwan's factory was developed.