標題: 半主動位移相依阻尼器之數值理論模擬

關鍵字: DSHD 振動控制 Displacement Semi-active Hydraulic Damper; 油壓阻尼器; 半主動阻尼器; 位移相依阻尼器

摘要: 現在耐震設計的觀念為增加結構的阻尼,靠結構物的動態遲滯廻圈吸收地震力輸入結構的能量,使結構物不產生破壞,避免使用結構的韌性。本研究針對位移相依半主動油壓阻尼器( Displacement Semi-active Hydraulic Damper, DSHD ) 做數值模擬,探討其消能特性及其元件之受力行為。 本文探討主題大至可分為緒論、半主動位移相依阻尼器DSHD之簡介、分析理論推導、數據分析、結論與發展五個章節,在分析理論推導中,主要是將加裝DSHD之結構,以單自由度振動系統模擬,再利用杜氏積分探討各階段結構的運動模式,以及其元件之受力行為。在數據分析一章中,由於DSHD會改變結構的動態特性,故探討振動初期發生共振之結構,振動後期發生共振之結構。由分析得知,DSHD在對初期共振結構具有良好的消能特性,但對後期振結構,其消能行為之好壞與斜撐強度有關。由於DSHD在無溢流狀態下,具有良好的調適性,但進入溢流狀態後,則不具調適性。故其控制力的大小決定在斜撐的強度,斜撐的強度越高,控制力亦越高,DSHD較不易進入溢流階段,對外力才有良好的調適性。

Nowadays the idea of earthquake resistance is to increase the structural damping ratio. Instead of employing the structural ductility, it uses the dynamic hysteresis of structure to absorb the energy input from earthquake into the structure, making the structure not damaged. This study is numerically simulating the Displacement Semi-active Hydraulic Damper (DSHD), in an attempt to find out its energy dissipation characteristics and the load bearing behavior of its elements. Generally, the thesis is divided into the following five chapters: Introduction; Brief Description of DSHD; Deduction of Analytical Theory; Data Analysis; Conclusion & Development. In the Chapter “Deduction of Analytical Theory”, a vibration system at the single degree of freedom has been used to simulate the structure equipped with DSHD, and Duhamel's Integral been applied to find out the movement models of the structure and the load bearing behavior of its elements at various stages. In the Chapter “Data Analysis”, as DSHD changes the dynamic characteristics of the structure, resonance forms respectively occurred in the initial and later periods of vibration have been reviewed. From the analysis it is found that DSHD has good energy dissipation characteristics in regard to the resonance in the initial period. However, as to the resonance in the later period, performance of such an energy dissipation shall be subject to the brace's strength. Under the condition that there is no relief, DSHD has excellent adaptability. Nevertheless, when it comes to the condition of relief, DSHD shows no adaptability. In this case, the control thereof depends on the brace's strength. The more the brace's strength is, the better its control is. In this way, it is not easier for DSHD to enter into the stage of relief, thus becoming more adaptable to the external force.