標題: 梯形入流歷線滯洪水理設計模式之應用研究

關鍵字: detention pond; 滯洪池 trapezoid hydrograph graphic estimation; 梯形入流歷線; 圖解法

摘要: 台灣地區近年來隨著人口的增加,過度開發山坡地的問題接踵而來,導致上游集水區不透水面積增加、土地入滲率降低及逕流量之增加,往往造成中、下游地區水土災害,故於山坡地設置滯洪池,以降低洪峰流量與遲滯洪峰時間,期達消洪減災之目的。為此相形之下,有關滯洪容積之推求甚為重要。 本研究為表徵長延時降雨下滯洪設施之滯洪特性,以水文連續方程式為基礎,採等腰梯形歷線作為入流條件,進行滯洪水理模式推演,又為瞭解台灣地區滯洪設施之水文、地文特性,蒐集五百三十餘組滯洪池規劃設計資料,詳加統計分析,以增加模式於台灣地區使用之實用性與廣泛性。文中運用Runge - Kutta數值方法建立滯洪池之數值水理演算模式,繪製一系列相關圖表,藉由查圖可快速求得滯洪容積,稱之為圖解法;藉由攝動法推求水文連續方程式之近似解,以簡單之方程式獲致準確設計數據,進而決定滯洪容積大小。以上兩種方式演算結果分別與數值解比較之,期提供工程實務界參考使用。

Owing to the growing population, and the amount of livable land that is reducing the hillside-over-development in Taiwan. Impervious areas have increased in the upstream of the watershed. The soil infiltration rate has reduced and the surface runoff has increased rapidly. In the event of a flood, this situation results in disasters within the downstream areas. It is necessary to establish flood detention facilities to delay the peak time and to reduce the peak flow. In order to effectively use the land, Designs the suitable detention volume is very important. In this study, control equation is in accordance to the hydrological continuous equation. The input hydrographs use isosceles trapezoid hydrograph in detention pond and the hydrological and geological information from Taiwan's over 530 detention pond. The relative characteristic are also arranged and compiled. The hydraulic model is established by applying the Runge-Kutta numerical method. After a large of numerical calculation and using the intersection method from established correlated graphs, the detention volume can be calculated. The method called graphic estimation. The perturbation method can calculate the approximate solutions for the hydrological continuous equation. By this method, we can to solve by simple calculation equation. The above methods were checked by the numerical solution, and can give some suggestions and applications for designers in engineering.