標題: GPS作大面積地滑地區測量之初步研究

關鍵字: 梨山 GPS RTK

摘要: 傳統對地滑地區的測量大多使用經緯儀,但經緯儀測量在山區施測受限於測量時觀測點需相互通視,而山區時常有很多轉彎且高程差可能很大,因此造成施測困難或精度不佳,所以需尋求其他更方便的方法來克服山區測量的問題,GPS(全球衛星定位系統)是可能可行的方法,由於GPS只需對空通視而不需觀測點相互通視,且只要三人即可施測大面積地滑地區,可讓地滑地區測量更簡便快速且兼具經濟實惠。 梨山地滑地區目前設置有150個測量點位,已採用經緯儀進行數年的測量,本研究使用其中的部分點位作為RTK(即時動態測量)的GPS測量。從民國91年10月至92年5月總共進行五次測量,除了起大霧和下大雨無法實施外,其餘狀況都可進行測量,因此GPS測量效率較佳且所需人力較為節省。 GPS測量結果經分析後符合梨山過去現地現況及地形特性,GPS測量應可應用作為大面積地滑地區長期測量較為有效之方法,但應考慮GPS之RTK測量的點位要均佈於滑動區,維持對空通視且近距離內無電磁波反射體,以減少多路徑效應,避免影響GPS測量的精度。

In lisan landslide studies, surveying transit to measure deformation of the slopeland was applied for years. It is restricted by eyeshot of the transit and the resulted accuracy maybe bad. So, it is necessary to find a more convenient for mapping in mountain area. GPS(Global Positioning System) does not need good eyeshot and only need three people to work for a large landslide area. GPS survey for landslide area can be quickly and economically. There are 150 surveying points. In lisan landslide area previously set RTK is used to survey points of lisan landslide. Surveying work performed in lisan landslide has five times between 91,10 to 92,5. GPS can survey a large landslide area in all-weather, except for thick mist or rainy condition. So GPS can be applied for this purpose. The results of GPS surveying conform well with previous lisan landslide study. It is effective because GPS can survey large landslide area in shot time.