標題: ADSL機房選址優選模式之研究-以南投縣為例

關鍵字: Site selection; 機房選址; Analytic Hierarchy Process; Delpihi; Geographical Information System; 層級分析法; 德爾菲程序法; 地理資訊系統

摘要: 寬頻的最大特色,在於其高速的資料傳輸速率以吸引消費者使用。對於電信業者而言,如何決定機房的數量跟選擇地點更是影響業者經營的成本與服務品質重要因素之一。本研究將針對ADSL機房選址模式作一探討,並將以南投地區做為案例,以驗證本研究所發展的機房選址模式的適用性,在本研究中將分為兩大階段。 第一階段中使用德爾菲程序法以專家問卷方式採多階段整合電信專家意見並作回饋分析的動作,藉由此方式求得影響ADSL機房選址因素。爾後將專家整合的看法透過層級分析法獲得各個影響機房選址因素的權重值,並將各個影響因素的權重值套入本研究的分析模式中以求得較佳的機房設置位置。 第二階段採用問卷方式對於南投地區電信專家進行實證調查,並將在第一階段中所得之最佳設置地點與本階段問卷中專家的實證加以比對,期能透過本研究結論獲得一較佳的ADSL機房評選模式,讓電信產業在評選機房時能提供一個正確的方向。 在本研究中牽涉到大量的空間資料,將使用地理資訊系統作為處理空間資料的工具,結合德爾菲程序法、層級分析法及地理資訊系統,輔助決策者在選址過程中能透過空間展示及分析功能,充分的了解選址區域的相關資訊。

The distinguished feature of ADSL consists in its high-speed rate of data transmission, which attracts users approach. As far as telecommunications-sector players are concerned, how to decide the number of machine rooms and how to select the proper site are two important factors that will influence its service quality and operational cost. This research focuses on the site selection model of ADSL machine rooms and Nantou area is taken as a case to prove the appropriateness of site selection model for machine rooms. The research contains two phases. In the first phase, Delphi Method is applied to analyze the questionnaire,which is surveyed from telecommunication experts, Through multi-stage integration, is acquired the regression model. By means of the approach, the factors that affect ADSL site selection are obtained. Following that, Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) is conducted, based on the experts' opinions and judgments, to get the weighting of factors that influence site selection, and then each weighting is put to run in the analytical model of this research until the best site to locate machine rooms is achieved. In the second phase, the telecommunications experts in Nantou are included to authenticate census by ways of questionnaire. This result is then compared to the best selection site acquired in the first phase, in the hope of finding out a better site selection model of ADSL machine rooms and serving a right guideline for the telecommunication players in terms of machine-room selection. A large amount of spatial data is employed in this research. Therefore, Geographical Information System(GIS) is taken as a tool to process the spatial data. With the assistance of Delphi Method, Analytic Hierarchy Process and Geographical Information System, the purpose of the research is to facilitate, through spatial display and analytical function, decision makers to get sufficient local information when they decide to locate the site selection area during the selecting process.