標題: 崩積區地下水脈探勘及袪水工法之數值模擬研究

關鍵字: VLF 九份二山 PMWIN chi-chi earthquake; 堰塞湖; 甚低頻電磁波法; 地下水數值模擬

摘要: 民國八十八年九月二十一日發生了台灣本世紀以來最大規模的地震。造成台灣中部嚴重的傷害。而其中位於南投縣國姓鄉的九份二山亦因此發生大規模的順向坡滑動。山崩崩落的大量土石阻斷了原來澀子坑溪及韭菜湖溪的匯流處,形成了兩個堰塞湖(澀子坑溪湖、韭菜湖),使得崩積土體產生了一新的地下水流系統。 為了瞭解崩積區內地下水脈之賦存狀況,研究中首先使用甚低頻電磁波法(VLF)及大地磁力探測法對崩積區進行地球物理探測,其探測之結果發現地下水脈之賦存與舊河道似有關係。 再者為了研究崩積土體內地下水滲流之狀況,於是利用PMWIN(Proc-essing Modflow)軟體進行地下水滲流數值模式模擬,並配合現場試驗的結果,建立區域性地下水概念化模式。模式經驗證完成後,再模擬於研究區設置抽排水系統(抽水井、橫向排水管),其降低地下水位之成效評估,以作為現地袪水工程規劃之參考。

In September 21 ,1999 , chi-chi earthquake happened in Taiwan . It made Chiufengershan sliding . The colluviam deposit generated a new groundwater system because of the generous falled soil and rocks jamed the confluence of Chiutsaihuhsi and Satsikenghsi. In this research , VLF(very-low-frequence)method and ground magnetism method were used to prospect ground condition for colluvium deposit . The results of prospect tells that the groundwater veins are relation to origional riverbed . Second , PMWIN ( Processing Modflow for Windows ) were used to develop a regional groundwater conceptual model to study the groundwater seepage condition . After the model are verified by field slug-test , then it is applied to test run for design of discharge system including pumping wells and horizontal drainaged pipes . The effectiveness of reducing groundwater-level can be refer to engineering plan .