標題: 土壤-不規則建築結構裝設多元調諧質量阻尼器之減振效用

關鍵字: SSI 土壤-結構互制; MTMD; TC; 多元調諧質量阻尼器; 扭轉耦合

摘要: 本文主要探討不規則建築結構與土壤互制系統之動態特性、考慮土壤-結構互制與結構扭轉耦合效應進行MTMD系統動態參數設計、並探討在水平雙向地震作用下MTMD之減振效用。本文中,MTMD之參數設計係考慮結構前三模態,針對欲控制自由度反應於設置MTMD前後之均方反應比極小化而求得。研究結果顯示,土壤-結構互制效應將造成結構系統模態頻率較固定基礎時為低,若設計MTMD時未考慮此一效應,將產生MTMD非調諧現象,使MTMD減振效用降低。本文考慮土壤-結構互制效應設計之MTMD對於座落於堅硬土層之建築結構均有良好減振效果,而對於座落於軟弱土層之結構,MTMD之控制效用則因系統阻尼升高而降低,僅高寬比較大之細長結構因基礎搖擺甚大,MTMD減振作用較為顯著。

This thesis deals with the analysis of dynamic characteristics of soil-irregular building interactive system, the MTMD parameter design considering the soil-structure interaction (SSI) effect, and the investigations of MTMD control effectiveness under bi-directional earthquake excitations. The optimal MTMD parameters are determined by minimizing the mean-square displacement response ratio contributed by the first three modes of controlled degree-of-freedom between the building with and without MTMD. According to this research, it is shown that the existence of SSI effect will reduce the modal frequencies of the combined building-soil system. Without considering the SSI effect, the MTMD probably does not tune to the right frequency, so that the detuning effect deteriorating the MTMD control effectiveness will occur. In this study, the MTMDs with the consideration of the SSI effect are useful as the buildings are built on hard soils. On the soft soil, the MTMDs become less effective in most situations because of the increase of system damping. Only for the slender building with significant foundation rocking, the MTMD control effectiveness is more obvious.