標題: H∞與LQR控制效用之比較

關鍵字: H∞ Control Algorithm; H∞控制律; LQR Control Algorithm; Active Control; Time Delay; LQR控制律; 主動控制; 時間延遲

摘要: 本文探討主動控制系統中,LQR與 兩控制律在相同的控制條件下降低結構動態反應效用之比較。研究結果顯示,不論是控制理論推演,控制後動態特性方程式、解析式,或是數值模擬分析結果,均可證明LQR控制律為 控制律當控制參數 趨近於無窮大時之特例。所以, 控制律不但包含LQR控制律,更能藉由調整兩控制參數 與 增加結構主要模態阻尼比,使得具有更佳的減振效果。同時,對於控制力施加時間延遲效應,本研究發現,採用 控制方法,若選擇控制參數 愈小,容許的時間延遲愈長,可見 控制律更具強健性,為一較佳控制法則。

In this study, we want to discuss the control effectiveness of reducing structural response by applying two different control algorithm, H∞ and LQR control algorithm, which are under the same control conditions. The research shows that, no matter the control theory, equations for getting the feedback gains, or analytic frequency and damping ratio equations, we all can prove that LQR control algorithm could be the special case of H∞ control algorithm when parameter γ closes to infinity. Besides, H∞ control algorithm could be more effective for reducing structural response, cause rising damping ratio higher and keeping frequency closing to the original structural frequency by lowing down parameter γ. And another class in control force execution time delay, we find that adopting smaller parameter γ could extend the maximum allowable delay time under the same control conditions. Therefore, we put it into a conclusion that H∞ control algorithm not only include LQR control algorithm, but also can be more robust, is a better active control algorithm.