標題: 輕質骨材混凝土之耐震性質研究

關鍵字: lightweight aggregate concrete; 輕質骨材混凝土 bond strength stiffness frequency damping ratio; 握裹強度; 勁度; 頻率; 阻尼比

摘要: 台灣位於地震帶上,常受到地震的侵襲,為了降低地震災害以及提高結構物之耐震性能,根本上應從建築材料著手。輕質骨材混凝土具有質輕且阻尼性能佳之優點,若將其使用於建築結構上則可以提升建物的耐震能力。本文進行輕質骨材混凝土之耐震性質研究,並與常重混凝土比較分析。 由輕質骨材混凝土與常重混凝土之耐震性質比較可知,在同等強度時,鋼筋輕質骨材混凝土之單位重約低於普通鋼筋混凝土者20%。在一般強度(約20MPa)時,輕質骨材混凝土雖然握裹力較差,但與常重混凝土具有相似之勁度及較佳之阻尼比,在較高強度(約40MPa)時,輕質骨材混凝土具有與常重混凝土相近之握裹力及阻尼比,但其勁度較差。此外,鋼筋混凝土樑因為有埋入鋼筋的關係,其頻率與阻尼比則較無筋混凝土樑低。

Earthquake always induces huge damages in Taiwan. To reduce the damage of earthquake and enhance the seismic resistance of structures, building materials that make up the structures should be improved. Lightweight aggregate concrete possesses lower unit weight and better damping characteristic and using it as a building material can enhance the seismic resistance of structures. This research investigates the seismic resistant properties of lightweight aggregate concrete and compares with those of normal weight concrete. The test results of lightweight aggregate concrete and normal weight concrete show that the unit weight of reinforced lightweight concrete is 20% lower than that of reinforced normal weight concrete at same strength level. As the concrete strength at 20 MPa level, lightweight aggregate concrete appears larger damping ratio and lower bond strength. The stiffness of lightweight aggregate concrete is similar to that of normal weight concrete. As the concrete strength is higher (at 40 MPa level), lightweight aggregate concrete has similar bond strength and damping ratio to normal weight concrete but the stiffness is lower. Moreover, the frequency and damping ratio of reinforced concrete beam are lower than those of plain concrete beam because of the reinforcing bars effect.