標題: 高性能混凝土梁在反覆載重下之剪力行為

關鍵字: High-Performance Concrete; 高性能混凝土; Beam; Cyclic Loading; Shear; 反覆載重; 剪力

摘要: 摘 要 本文主要在探討使用高流動性之高性能混凝土梁受動態載重作用下之剪力行為。試驗共製作二十根梁試體,其中十根為普通混凝土梁,另十根為高性能混凝土梁。試體尺寸為240 mm ×360 mm ×3500 mm。探討之變數包括混凝土強度、剪跨比、正負彎矩鋼筋比、剪力筋間距、載重型式與剪力筋強度,以期對高性能混凝土梁受動態載重作用下之剪力行為有所了解。試驗結果可歸納如下: 1. 在變數相同情況下,高性能混凝土梁試體有較大之勁度。 2. 在變數相同情況下,高性能混凝土梁之剪力開裂強度與極限剪力強度比普通混凝土梁佳。 3. 當試體達載極限載重時,高性能混凝土梁於剪跨區內之最大剪力筋應變值比普通混凝土梁小,且剪力筋之有效程度K值較高。 4. 歷經反覆載重歷程後,高性能混凝土梁較普通混凝土梁之混凝土強度折減百分比較少。 5. 反覆載重下,使用ACI預測式推算高性能混凝土梁與普通混凝土梁的剪力開裂強度與極限剪力強度仍有趨於保守現象。 6. 試體達到使用載重時,高性能混凝土梁有較佳的裂縫控制能力。 7. 反覆載重下,高性能混凝土梁比普通混凝土梁有較佳的剪力延展性。

Abstract The purpose of this study is to investigate the shear behavior of high workability high-performance concrete beams (HPC) under cyclic load. A total of twenty beam specimens were made in this study: ten were normal concrete beams and the rest were high-performance concrete beams. The size of specimens was 240 mm ×360 mm ×3500 mm . The parameters included concrete strength, shear span-to-depth ratio, amount of longitudinal steel, amount of shear reinforcement, loading type and strength of transverse reinforcement. The results show that HPC beams have higher cracking and ultimate strengths than normal concrete beams under cyclic load. HPC beams have less strength decay of and lower strain values of shear reinforcement at ultimate. HPC beams have better crack control over normal concrete beams. In addition, HPC beams have better shear ductility than normal concrete beams under cyclic load.