標題: 滯洪池設計視窗化之研發與應用

關鍵字: Detention Pond; 滯洪池; Windows-Based; 視窗化

摘要: 台灣地區因山坡地過度開發的結果,導致不透水面積增加、入滲率減少,如遇洪水來臨往往易對下游造成危害,故需設置滯洪池以降低尖峰流量、延長尖峰到達時間。由於電腦的進步日新月異,因此對於滯洪池尺寸的設計上,也由傳統的人工計算法轉而運用電腦來做相關的數值運算。本研究以等腰梯形、三角形及伽瑪形作為滯洪池入流歷線之型態,並採藍吉-庫塔法(Runge-Kutta Method)之數值方法將一系列演算程序之步驟予以整合,再利用VB(Visual Basic)程式語言撰寫一視窗化模式,以供設計者使用,文中亦收集現地滯洪池設計資料,並與研發之不同入流歷線模式之計算結果進行比較,期能使滯洪池設計上更為便捷、推算上更為精確。

Because of the hillside-over-development in Taiwan, the soil infiltration rate has reduced and the impervious area has increased of the watershed. In the event of a flood, this situation results in disasters within the downstream areas. It is necessary to establish flood detention facilities to delay the peak time and to reduce the peak flow. Since that computer technology has been improved so much that we make the detention facilities design, previously by hands, now by computers. In this study, the input hydrographs use isosceles trapezoid hydrograph and triangle hydrograph and gamma hydrograph in detention pond, and it uses Runge-Kutta method and Microsoft Visual Basic language to compiles a Windows-based program. In this paper, it also collects the detention facilities design data and use it to compare with the modal to help us make more accurate detention pond design in a more convenient way.