標題: 建立山坡地災害減災機制之探討

關鍵字: 山坡地災害減災機制 Slopeland Disaster Mitigation Mechanism; 山坡地永續利用; 災害破壞模式; 災害影響因子; 緊急應變措施規劃; Slope Sustaining Utilization; Hazard Prevention Strategy; Hazard Destruction Modes; Hazard Factors; Emergency Measure Planning

摘要: 本研究之主要目的為建立山坡地災害減災機制,以供各級政府以及防災中心參考。為建立一套完整減災機制,本研究利用衛星影像建制之環境敏感地區圖,結合Varnes及Hoek &Bray 所提出之坡地破壞機制,研判山坡地災害崩塌滑動模式,並使用PC-STABL程式以擬靜態二維極限平衡原理方式(採區塊滑動分析)進行邊坡穩定分析,達即時性勘災並可進行準確及快速搶救,避免二次災害產生,形成一套完整的山坡地災害減災機制,冀而達到坡地永續利用之目標。 本研究另以納莉颱風造成臺北市十八處災害較為嚴重之住宅社區為例進行減災機制之分析,歸納出本次災害破壞模式以流動破壞為主,研判其災害影響因子係因降雨強度高造成大量地表逕流,土壤沖刷形成土石流,並分析得知大規模災害常伴隨兩種以上破壞模式,且影響災害因子也由兩種以上因素交織而產生災害。另採用PC-STABL程式進行四種模式(災前、災後)之邊坡穩定分析,結果安全係數均低於規範標準值,得知分析案例應屬敏感地區圖中之中高或高敏感地區,與其實際對應之中低敏感度地區有所出入,故建議應定時修正敏感地區圖。另研究案例災前分析成果,與本次納莉颱風帶來大量降雨強度所造成坍方情形相符,因此若能於開發前進行分析,以配合適當補強措施,則可避免本分析案例之災害發生,災後分析結果,安全係數均處於臨界狀態,隨時可能因外力作用而造成災害,建議應緊急進行補強措施,以避免二次災害發生。 本研究最後提出坡地災害緊急應變措施及規劃,形成一套完整的山坡地災害減災機制災,以作為災後各級政府及防災中心救災之參考。

The main purpose of this thesis is to establish the mitigation mechanisms for slopeland disaster, for the reference of governments of all levels and the Hazard Prevention Center. In order to establish a complete mitigation mechanism , this research made use of Environment sensitivity Area Map derived from Satellite Images, in combination with the Slope Destruction Mechanism developed by Varnes and Hoek & Bray to determine the gliding model in the land slide hazard. The PC-STABL program is also used to perform slope stabilization analysis to make real-time survey and accurate and rapid rescue for avoiding secondary hazard. It is hoped to achieve sustaining utilization of slope land. by forming complete mitigation mechanism for the slopeland disasters. This study also took the eighteen major hazards in the residential area in Taipei City caused by Typhoon Nari as examples for the analysis of the rescue mechanism . It is concluded that the destruction mode of the hazard is primarily liquidated destruction. The major factor of the hazard is the high topsoil loss-caused by intensive rainfall and soil fluid. From the analysis, it is found that massive hazards are often accompanied with two or more types of destruction and there are more than two factors, which intermingled into a massive hazard. Meanwhile, results from the slope stabilization analysis of four models with PC-STABL (prior and after the hazard) have identified that the safety coefficients are all under the standard value of specification, and the cases under analysis which should be of medium or high sensitive areas are deviated from the corresponding medium and low sensitivity areas. So it is suggested that the Sensitivity Area Map shall be updated from time to time. Meanwhile, the results of analysis of study cases prior to the hazard is match the landslides caused by the intensive rainfall brought by Typhoon Nari. Should the slope analysis have been taken prior to the construction, assisted by proper reinforcement, it would be possible to avoid the occurrence of such hazards of the cases under analysis. The results of post-hazard analysis shows that external forces are likely to cause hazard. Hence, it is suggested to make emergent reinforcing operations to avoid secondary hazards. Finally, this study proposes to establish emergent measures for slope hazard and planning, to form complete mitigation mechanism, for slopeland disaster the reference of government of all levels and the rescuing center.