標題: 施工架支撐能力探討

關鍵字: Scaffolding; 施工架; Resistance Capacity; 支撐能力

摘要: 中 文 摘 要 本文主旨在於探討鋼管門架之基本支撐能力;改變施工架交叉拉桿數量及位置對支撐能力之影響;腳踏板型施工架之支撐能力與破壞方式。研究工作以ANSYS軟體進行數值分析,工作內容包含以三維之雙排施工架模擬工地現場之複雜施工架,探討施工及繫牆桿對施工架支撐能力之影響。 研究結果顯示,(1)只使用單側交叉拉桿、頂層有側位移現象、任何之拆除交叉拉桿皆會降低施工架承載力。(2)頂層有束制之情形下以拆除第一層交叉拉桿之承載力為最低。頂層無束制之情形下以拆除頂層交叉拉桿之承載力為最低,若再拆除第一、二層交叉拉桿,則承載力下降幅度更大。(3)腳踏板可提升只使用單側交叉拉桿施工架之承載力,但對使用雙側交叉拉桿之施工架並無助益。(4)腳踏板再加上繫牆桿可大幅提昇施工架之承載力,使用腳踏板並在每層或每兩層於每排架設繫牆桿時,雙側交叉拉桿可由單側交叉拉桿取代,繫牆桿無法每排架設時,應錯開架設,避免在一直線上。

Abstract The main topic of this paper is to study the resistance capacity of door-type scaffolding. The content of the study includes three items. The first one is to determine the basic resistance capacity in a fully-installed scaffolding system, the second one is to study the influence of the cross braces on the resistance capacity, and the third one is to study the influence of the lateral braces and the walking pedals on the resistance capacity. Scaffolding is simulated by 3-dimensional elements and analyzed using ANSYS software. The study leads to the following results: 1. Using cross braces on only one side, having side-sway at the top, and uninstalling any cross brace will decrease the resistance capacity. 2. It causes the minimum resistance capacity to uninstall the cross brace at the first story if restraints exist at the top. But uninstalling the cross braces at the top story leads to minimum resistance capacity if there is no restraint at the top. If the cross braces at the first and the second story are uninstalled at the same time, the resistance capacity will be even lower. 3. The walking pedal will increase the resistance capacity for scaffolding with cross braces on only one side. But, if the cross braces are on both sides, the resistance capacity cannot be increased by the existence of walking pedals. 4. The lateral braces will greatly increase the resistance capacity. With the walking pedals and the lateral braces at each row, the scaffolding can, instead, have cross braces on only one side without loss of resistance capacity. If the lateral braces are not possible installed at each row, it is suggested that they be installed alternately, and don't be on the same line.