標題: 台灣鋼管鷹架支撐能力改良方式之探討與建議

關鍵字: scaffolds 鷹架 buckling; 挫屈

摘要: 台灣傳統之鋼管鷹架作為支撐架使用時,其承載能力會受到排數、層數及側向支撐等因素的影響,本研究發展出改良式鷹架支撐系統並以ANSYS軟體分別分析比較傳統式與改良式鋼管鷹架的承載能力。改良式鋼管鷹架係在最下層鋼管鷹架底部設置一支橫桿,如此可解決部分側向支撐問題,經分析結果顯示其承載能力隨層數的增加可增加1.11至2.47倍。其破壞模式(方向)從由傳統式的鷹架面(in-plane)方向改變為改良式的垂直鷹架面(out-of-plane)方向,改良式鷹架系統每一層都變成幾乎一樣強,挫屈(buckling)現象也在各層同時發生,不像傳統式僅發生在第一層損壞。綜此,本文發展之改良式鷹架可作為台灣傳統鋼管鷹架修改之參考。

Unlike Europe's scaffolds, Taiwan's traditional steel scaffolds load-carrying capacities were usually affected by the factors such as the number of set, number of story, lateral supports when the scaffolds function as a support. Therefore, this research's aim is to develop a new type of scaffolds. Through using the software “ANSYS,” the load-carrying capacity between traditional and new type of steel scaffolds can be analyzed and compared. The improved steel scaffolds, which a new member is added horizontally in the bottom, can solve the problem of lateral supports. As a result, the load-carrying capacity may enhance 1.11 to 2.47 times than before with the increasing number of story. The failure mode of the scaffolds shifts from the traditional in-plane direction to the improved out-of-plane direction. In this way, each story of the improved scaffold system becomes exactly the same powerful. Instead of the damage of the first story often seen in the traditional type, the phenomenon of buckling happens in every story at the same time. To sum up, the improved steel scaffold in this thesis can be considered as a reference to the modification of Taiwan's traditional steel scaffolds.