標題: 歐式支撐架荷重能力研究

關鍵字: Load Capacity; 支撐架; Steel-Scaffold Shores of European Steel-Scaffold Shores; 歐式支撐架; 支撐架荷重能力

摘要: 歐式鋼管支撐架有兩種型式,其一為可串聯成一排之支撐架,類似台灣常用鋼管鷹架之串聯方式;另外一種則是由四根垂直鋼管組合而成之獨立單元體支撐架 。後者在歐洲之使用性較為普遍,本文之研究對象也是後者。本文之研究內容包含:建立二維之分析模型、根據二維分析模型建立層數與支撐能力之關係、建立二維分析模型之理論解、建議工程用之層數與支撐能力關係及建議分析與設計方法之步驟等。最後,本文也將歐式鋼管單元體支撐與台灣常用之鋼管門型鷹架支撐兩者做比較並提出建議。為方便前述之比較,本文無論在電腦分析或理論推導方面均採用台灣常用之鋼管門型鷹架的材料性質與斷面性質,但結構系統則係採用歐式鋼管支撐架之形式。

There are two types of European scaffolds. One contains many members which can be assembled vertically and laterally to form a shoring system as Taiwan scaffolds are. The other contains only four major vertical members to form an independent shoring unit. The latter which was studied in this article is more popular than the former in Europe. The contents of this study include establishing a two-dimensional analytical model, building the relationship between the load-carrying capacities and the number of stories based on the numerical results of the 2-D analytical model, setting up the theoretical solutions of the 2-D model, suggesting the engineering-purpose relationship between the load-carrying capacities and the number of stories, and proposing the analysis and design steps for the European scaffolds. Finally, the comparisons of the scaffolds in Taiwan and European were made in this article. For the convenience of comparisons, the study for the European scaffolds in this article adopted the same material and section properties as the Taiwan scaffolds but still used the structure shape of the European scaffolds.