標題: 應用超音波技術於微小孔徑之沖壓成形研究

關鍵字: ultrasonic vibration; 超音波振動 micro punching micro hole machining; 微沖壓成形; 微孔徑加工

摘要: 隨著現今工業產品的日趨輕薄短小化,微小精密孔徑的加工成為了現今產品開發的重要關鍵技術。本研究嘗試以結合超音波與沖壓機台所建立的超音波成形機,探討應用超音波對微小孔徑沖壓成形結果的影響。研究中將應用實驗規劃對使用不同的加工參數設定,如超音波的振動振幅、沖頭進給速度等作直交表規劃,進而探討這些不同的參數設定對沖壓負荷與成形特性的影響。再利用此加工參數設定對不同工件材料進行有加載超音波與無加載超音波狀況下對成形行為的比較。

Nowadays, with the industrial products tending to be light-weight and size-minimized, micro hole machining has become the pivotal technology in modern product development. The study attempts building up the ultrasonic forming machine by combining ultrasonic technology and punching forming machine. The study discusses how ultrasonic influences the results of micro hole punching forming by experiment design method. The research could assign different parameters with the orthogonal table, such as the vibrating amplitude of ultrasonic and the feeding speed of punching. The study not only discusses how parameters of process influence punching load and forming properties, but also compares the forming behavior of different workpieces with and without ultrasonic.