標題: 應用數值航空攝影測量於土石變異量空間分佈之可行性研究

關鍵字: Digital photogrammetry; 數值航空攝影測量; Digital terrain model (DTM); Debris variation; Orthorectification; 數值地形模型; 土石變異量; 正射處理

摘要: 松鶴部落位於中橫公路上里程28公里處之對岸,集集地震時造成集水區上游大量崩塌,敏督利颱風之豪雨觸發溪谷土石流動,使松鶴部落遭受嚴重的土石災害。本研究為瞭解運用數值航空攝影測量,重建不同時期的數值地形模型,對土石變異量計算的可行性。 本研究之航空影像是運用Leica Geosystems公司所生產之ERDAS IMAGINE的Leica Photogrammetry Suites (LPS)模組,進行正射處理及數值地形模型製作。影像來源則是農林航空測量所,歷年來在松鶴地區所拍攝的航空影像。在正射處理的過程中,有空中三角測量的成果,數值地形模型的建置也經過的精度檢核的計算。對於松鶴一、二溪未列入崩塌地之範圍,變異量最大值為0.9公尺,最小值為-0.7公尺,皆在產生的數值地形模型精度範圍(1公尺)之內,並且透過刪除未列入崩塌地之範圍,以民國93年的崩塌範圍為準,進行高程變異計算,得到土石變異量及其空間分佈的情況。 研究結果顯示,松鶴一溪下游谷口處,發生堆積的現象,中游及上游則大多為侵蝕的情況。松鶴二溪上游為侵蝕的情況,下游則是在谷口至大甲溪段堆積。另外,透過計算出的高程變異量分佈圖,可瞭解河道中不同區段的土石量變異情況,並提供往後治理工程擬定的依據。

Songhe tribe is located opposite from the higher milestone of 28 kilometers on the Central Cross-island Highway. Chichi Earthquake caused several landslides at the upstream of watershed. Severe debris hazard was then followed by debris flow at the river valley triggered by intense rainfall during Typhoon Mindull. The current study applies digital photogrammetry to reconstruct digital terrain model (DTM) of various periods and evaluates the feasibility of calculating the debris variation. In order to orthorectification and create digital terrain model this research utilizes aerial images of Leica Phtogrammetry Suites model set from ERDAS IMAGINE produced by Leica Geosystems. The images are obtained from the Aerial Survey Office of Forestry Bureau, which photographs aerial images at and around Songhe in the last years. In the course of orthorectification, there are results of aerotriangulation. The construction of digital terrain model is also calculated accurately. Songhe 1st and Songhe 2nd Streams are not documented as within the scale of landslides. The alteration amounts ranging between 0.9 meter and -0.7 meter are within the accurate range of digital terrain model of one meter. Despite that the range is not deemed as landslide, further spatial distribution of debris variation are analyzed in accordance with the ranges of landslides in 2004. The results of the current study reveal that accumulation occurs at the valley mouth of Songhe 1st Stream's downstream and erosion at midstream and upstream. Erosion is also found at Songhe 2nd Stream's upstream and accumulation takes place at downstream from the valley mouth to Da-Jia River. Moreover the distribution chart of high degree alteration amount demonstrates the soils and stones alteration at various sections of the river, which can provide guidance for remediation in the future.