標題: 模具幾何在超音波輔助微沖壓成形之影響研究

關鍵字: Metal Forming; 金屬成形; Ultrasonic; Micro Forming; Modal Analysis; 超音波; 微沖壓; 模態分析

摘要: 本研究利用實驗計劃法規劃實驗以探討不同之模具幾何對超音波輔助微沖壓成形製程的影響,諸如不同孔徑、不同溝槽幾何之模具。其中,研究將應用金屬成形理論設計其實驗所需之相關製程參數。此外,研究亦將進行模態分析以探討不同之模具幾何對超音波振動系統其模態參數的影響。研究中除可驗證此模態分析預測之準確性外,藉探討模具幾何參數與成形結果間的關係,研究證明加載超音波於微沖壓成形上將可提升其製程效率。本研究所得之成果將有助於金屬材料於精密加工的應用上,並提供業界於超音波輔助微沖壓成形製程的研究發展之用。

This study investigated die geometries on the ultrasonic assisted micro forming process. Using experiment design method, some geometry features of the die are defined, such as different diameters of the hole and grooves. The study not only applied metal forming theory to assign process parameters, but also discussed how die geometries influence modal parameters of the ultrasonic vibration system by modal analysis. The results verified the accuracy of modal analysis and proved that applying ultrasonic on micro forming could raise the efficiency of the process by analyzing relations between die geometries and forming results. The achievements would help the application of metal materials on precision machining and provide corporations the process parameters to research and develop the ultrasonic assisted micro forming process.