標題: 應用數值航空攝影測量於土石變異量空間分佈之評估

關鍵字: Digital photogrammetry; 數值航空攝影測量; Digital terrain model (DTM); Debris variation; 數值地形模型; 土石變異量

摘要: 廬山溫泉區位於霧社水庫集水區,921集集大地震時造成集水區上游大量崩塌,敏督利颱風所造成72水災之豪雨觸發溪谷土石流動,造成河道土砂淤積,河道土砂由霧社水庫蓄水範圍一路回堵,威脅到居民之安危。本研究為瞭解運用數值航空攝影測量,重建不同時期的數值地形模型,對土石變異量進行計算,評估土石變遷之危害。 本研究之航空影像主要是運用Leica Geosystems公司所生產之ERDAS IMAGINE的Leica Photogrammetry Suites(LPS)模組,進行正射處理及數值地形模型製作。影像來源是農林航空測量所歷年來在廬山地區所拍攝的航空影像。 在正射處理的過程中,有空中三角測量的成果,數值地形模型的建置也經過精度檢核的計算,應用在土石變異量的計算。將廬山溫泉區上游塔羅灣溪、馬僕海溪列入評估崩塌之範圍,並且透過刪除未列入崩塌地之範圍,以民國94年的崩塌範圍為準,進行高程變異計算,得到土石變異量及其空間分佈的情況。 馬海僕溪相較於塔羅灣溪而言較為穩定,大多為侵蝕溝,溪床型態較為穩定,兩岸岩盤出露,溪流向下沖蝕的可能性較低,上游河道穩定無明顯崩塌淤積。 塔羅灣溪受屯原崩塌及雲海保線所附近之崩塌地影響最大,依據分析結果,屯原崩塌量約有1,590,000 ;雲海保線所附近之崩塌地約有1,000,000 。目前上游之崩塌地仍持續崩塌提供料源,再逢颱風或豪雨龐大的崩積土石,將更加重河道之負擔及下游廬山溫泉區之威脅。

Lushan Hot Spring area is located in the watershed of Wushe Reservoir. 921 Chi-Chi Earthquake caused numerous landslides at the upper reaches of the watershed. The intense rainfall from Typhoon Mindulle triggered the debris flow at the valley which caused the deposits of silt from the Wushe Reservoir to the river courses. In this circumstance, the locals' safety is concerned. This study applies digital photogrammetry to reconstruct digital terrain model (DTM) of various periods, calculate the debris variation, and evaluate the danger of debris movement. In order to do the orthorectification and create digital terrain model, this research utilizes aerial images of Leica Phtogrammetry Suites model set from ERDAS IMAGINE produced by Leica Geosystems. The aerial images are obtained from the Aerial Survey Office of Forestry Bureau, which photographs at Songhe area in the past few years. During the process of the orthorectification, the results of aerotriangulation are acquired, and the construction of digital terrain model is also calculated accurately, which applied in calculating the debris variation. The range of landslide assessment includes Daluowan Stream and Mahebo Stream which are in the upper reaches of Lushan Hot Spring area, and excludes the area without landslides. In accordance with the ranges of landslides in 2005, the elevation debris is analyzed to get the results of the debris variation and the spatial distribution of the debris variation. The streambed pattern of Mahebo Stream is more stable than Daluowan Stream. The possibility of vertical erosion is lower and there is no noticeable landslide in the upper stream course because the bedrock of Mahebo Stream basset. Daluowan Stream is influenced by Tunyuan Landslide whose landslide volume is about 1.59 million m^3, and Yunhai Line maintenance Office Landslide whose landslide volume is about 1.00 million m^3. Moreover, the upper reaches of Daluowan Stream are still in the condition of collapsing. Therefore, it will be a great threat for Lushan Hot Spring area when we have typhoons or intense rainfall.