標題: 應用河流坡降指標於河流坡度危險程度之評估

關鍵字: stream length-gradient index

摘要: 對於山區河流危險程度一般的評估方法大致上可以分為兩種,一種是對山坡地邊坡潛在災害進行潛感分析,另一種是對於山區溪流發生土石流潛勢的評估。這兩種山區河流的危險程度大多是以整體的概念來分析一條河流,雖對於判定山區危險河流有所助益,但是對於判斷河流中較危險的區段則是難以更深入的討論。因此,本研究希望利用地形學河流縱剖面的概念,評估原河流縱剖面與理想河流縱剖面間的差異,用河流坡降指標作為評估的依據,進一步建立一套評定河流中較危險區段的方法。 GIS軟體擁有處裡的水文以及空間處理的工具,讓我們得以使用GIS軟體擷取出分析所需要的河流距離以及高程資料。當本研究在使用Microsoft Excel之迴歸功能進行河流縱剖面擬合時,針對研究河流均屬於上游河段而具備坡陡流急的特性進行調整,訂定出一套修正使其符合河流特性以及研究標準的方法,修正完成後製作各河流的理想河流縱剖面。本研究是以兩河流縱剖面之河流坡降指標值比對繪製河流坡度異常區域圖,再經由分析坡度異常區域的模式評估出較危險的坡度異常區域模式,作為判斷各河流坡度異常區域圖中危險區域的依據。 本研究的目的在於判定河流坡度異常位置進而判斷其危險程度,針對研究河流評估其坡度異常區域的範圍以及位置,顯示陳有蘭溪集水區中96%的河流可以使用本方法進行危險評估,證實本評估方式可行。

The methods to assess the hazard area of mountain can be separated into two ways. One kind of methods is to analyze the hazard potential of slope collapse , the other one is to assess the hazard of potential debris flows. The conception of these kinds of methods is based on whole area or stream. We use the conception of geomorphology to estimate the difference between original river longitudinal profile and ideal river longitudinal profile in this study. We apply stream length-gradient index to set up a procedure that can assess the more dangerous area of streams. We get length data and elevation data of streams by hydro tools and hydro tools in GIS. Because the streams have the property of steeper slope, we need to adjust length data and elevation data to conform the standard in this study before getting the fitting of river longitudinal profile. We compare the stream length-gradient index of original stream longitudinal profile with the stream length-gradient index of ideal stream longitudinal profile, and make the stream-slope abnormal area map. To analyze these abnormal stream-slope maps we can determine the more dangerous abnormal stream-slope modes, and according to these modes we can judge which area is more dangerous in the stream. The target of this study is to determine the location of abnormal stream-slope area and judge the degree of dangerous in these area. The results show that there are 96% streams in the study area can use this method to assess the range and the location of abnormal stream-slope area.