標題: 爐石顆粒粗細對高性能混凝土抗壓強度及脆裂韌性之影響

關鍵字: pozzolanic materials; 卜作嵐材料 slag fracture toughness failure modes; 爐石; 破裂韌性; 破壞模式

摘要: 本文主旨在探討卜作嵐材料(爐石)粗細程度對高性能混凝土抗壓強度與破裂韌性(fracture toughness)之早期及晚期影響。混凝土非為均質材料,較無固定的力學性質,尤其近年來添加卜作嵐材料(爐石)之高性能混凝土,現已廣泛應用於各種工程上,因此針對爐石之細度及取代率問題有研究之必要性。本研究以試驗方法為主,試驗時高性能混凝土採用水膠比0.35,爐石取代水泥量為20%、40%,爐石細度分別為4000、5000及6000 cm2/g,並於齡期7天、14、28天及56天進行相關試驗。本研究以三點彎矩試驗來測量預裂樑的最大載重,再根據量測的載重與變形關係,可以計算出破裂能量(GF)值,以此值來代表混凝土破裂韌性大小,最後也以場發式電子顯微鏡(SEM)觀察不同爐石細度、取代率、齡期之微觀差異。 試驗結果顯示,爐石細度愈細,其活性愈佳,不論取代20%水泥或40%水泥,均顯示早期(7天)強度及破裂能量值之發展愈好;在早齡期(7天)時,不論何種細度之爐石,取代率為20%之混凝土,其早期強度發展或早期破裂能量值的發展都比取代率為40%者佳,這是由於混凝土早期強度主要靠水泥的水化反應,故取代水泥愈多,能參與水化反應的水泥減少,早期強度會較差。晚齡期之強度與破裂能量值較不受爐石細度與爐石取代量所影響,因為混凝土中的水化或卜作嵐反應,皆已趨於穩定。從微觀(SEM)來看,齡期56天時在水化反應與卜作嵐反應較完全之作用下,混凝土內部晶相結構更加緻密,孔隙孔徑較14天時小,平面結構持續形成,且有更多的C-S-H膠體產生,其界面結構較緻密,且微裂縫明顯減少。 關鍵詞:卜作嵐材料、爐石、破裂韌性、破壞模式

This project is to study the effect of the finess of pozzolanic material on the fracture toughness of high performance concrete. The concrete which is not a uniform materials has unfixed mechanics quality. High performance concrete which include pozzolanic material(slag)is applied broadly to all kind of construction. It is necessily to study problem about the slag how to replace and what kind of finess. All the this study is based on tests. The following parameters were adopted in the first year's tests: water paste ratio: 0.35, substitution rate: 20% and 40%, finess of the slag: 4000, 5000 and 6000 cm2/g. A value called GF based on 3-point bending test is adopted to represent the fracture toughness. At last,observe the micromechanism of concrete about different substitution rate, finess of the slag and different age by using SEM. The test result reveals, the thinner finess of slag is, the better its activity is. No matter replace 20% of the cement or 40% of the cement, reveal HPC has better the development of strength and GF value in early. Whether which kind of finess of the slag,the concrete replacing as 20% of the cement, strength and GF value of it the developments the getting better as 40% than that of replacing more rate energy in early days, this is because the early intensity of concrete mainly reacts by water of the cement, so replace cement more, can participate in water cement reacting to reduce, the early intensity will be relatively bad. It is late intensity of one and break-up energy value are not influenced with the replacing amount of stone of the stove by the detailed degree of stone of the stove age, because water of concrete divine, make haze react, all already tend towards stability. From the microcosmic (SEM) Come, look, react and divine, make haze it reacts to be over under the the whole function relatively in water at the will it be 56 days age, the brilliant looks structure is more dense within the concrete, the hole aperture is smaller than on 14 days, the level structure takes shape continuously, and there is more C-S-H colloid to emerge, its structure of interface is relatively dense, and the little crack is obviously reduced. Keywords: pozzolanic materials, slag, fracture toughness, failure modes.