標題: 營造業經營關鍵成功因素之研究

關鍵字: the key successful factors; 關鍵成功因素 the control cost the quality construction; 成本控制; 施工品質

摘要: 營造業經營關鍵成功因素,除了其本身因素之外,業主(政府機關)及設計監造單位亦是影響營造業經營關鍵成功因素的主要角色,業主(政府機關)、設計監造單位及營造廠三者關係密切。 根據研究結果得到了三個結論,第一:業主應審慎思考工程採購制度中最低價決標的存廢,推動最有利標決標,以杜絕搶標、惡性競爭發生;第二:訂定公平合理之工程契約,增列仲裁條款之規定,提升承辦人員採購專業能力等;第三:設計監造單位對於提供技術服務工作應有相當程度的專業能力。此外,社會經濟的變遷,造就營造業資金結構的改變,使營造業備感營運壓力,在成本控制與施工品質二者皆須兼顧之下,工地主任、品管工程師及勞安衛人員三者的專業能力、素質及操守等亦是攸關經營關鍵成功的主要因素之ㄧ。

The key successful factors of building industry management are relative to the roles of government agency (owner), the design supervise and building industry. Among these three roles, they are linked closely by their characters. According to the results of this study, the owner should take action on the drawbacks of building industry system. For example, firstly, the purchase system should be reformed to avoid the malignment competition; secondly, the content of project contract must be reviewed to set up the fair and reasonable contract by the responsible attitude and the additional agreements; thirdly, the professional ability on the area of purchase of clerk should be improved. The design supervise should have professional ability to supply technical service and should be responsible for the loss which caused by the improper design. Additionally, the building industry has more pressure on the business in according to the change of social economy and business capital. Consequently, based on the control of cost and quality of construction, the professional ability, quality and principle of the work site director, the quality engineer and the safety engineer should be the key factor to reach the successful management.