標題: 含壓電片之複材疊層加強板動態特性之探討

關鍵字: Finite Element; 有限元素法; Composite Materials; Stiffened Plates; 複合材料; 加強板

摘要: 運用有限元素法探討含加強肋材板結構的問題時,許多的文獻大都是採用古典板理論,以及使用樑元素來模擬其加強肋材部分。但是,如果所分析之結構,其加強肋材尺寸中寬長比較大時,則使用樑元素來模擬加強肋材部分可能就較不合適了。 本文採用板元素同時模擬主板與及加強肋材部分,且為了能夠更精確模擬板及其加強肋材之變形,在此採用一簡單的高階位移場變形理論,配合二維四邊形九節點的拉格朗治有限元素,及運用漢米爾頓原理,發展出一套分析含加強肋材複材疊層板之有限元素模式。 為了確保本文所發展有限元素模式的正確性,本文中以模態實驗驗證,測試不同型式的鋁合金加強板。本文並與有限元素套裝軟體(I-deas、Msc/Nastran)分析的結果比較,以便得到更進一步的確認;本文最後,針對含不同加強肋材之異向性複材疊層板做分析,並與上述之有限元素套裝軟體之分析結果來做比較,兩者相當一致。

Concerning the analysis of stiffened plates using the finite element method, lots of the literatures published to date have adopted the classical plate theory. Furthermore, the stiffeners are mostly modeled as beams. However, when the breadth to length ratio of the stiffener is large, modeling the stiffener as a beam may no longer be appropriate. In this paper, both the plate and its stiffeners are modeled using the plate finite elements. In order to model more accurately the deformation of the plate as well as its stiffeners, a simple higher-order displacement theory of plates is used. Two-dimensional rectangular nine-node Lagrangian finite elements are considered. By employing the Hamilton's principle, A finite element model for analyzing the vibration of the rib-stiffened laminated composite plates is developed. In order to check the validity of the present finite element model, experiments are carried out where four types of stiffened plates made of the aluminum alloy are prepared and performed the modal testing. The results are also compared with those obtained from commercial softwares, I-deas and Msc/Nastran. Finally, different types of stiffened laminated composite plates are analyzed. The results agree rather well with those of commercial softwares mentioned above.