標題: 應用河流縱剖面分析於評估河流坡度異常區域

關鍵字: Geographical Information System; 地理資訊系統; Longitudinal Stream bed Profile; Length-gradient Index; 河流縱剖面; 河流坡降指標

摘要: 國內針對山區河流進行安全性評估多是研究土石流發生的力學機制以及影響因子,利用統計方式,經由演算得到發生機制的經驗公式,再將結果應用於危險溪流評估及土石流預警系統等。本研究不再使用整體研究區評估的概念,而是由地形學的角度,以研究區域內所選擇的溪流為單位個別研究,希望可以評估出河流中相對危險的區段。 本研究利用GIS的Arc Hydro Tools模組與3D analysis模組透過DTM建立研究區域的集水小區、水系資料,並取得研究河流的高程、長度資料;根據Yang(1971)所提出之理論河流縱剖面公式建立理論河流縱剖面資料。以兩河流縱剖面之河流坡降指標值比對繪製河流坡度異常區域圖,經由分析坡度異常區域的模式評估河流相對危險的區段。 根據陳柔妃(1999)、陳彥傑(2004)的最佳擬合函數的判別方法,研究區域中有80.6%的河流其R2值大於0.96,16.1%的河流其R2值界於0.90與0.95之間。 研究區域中共有66處河流異常區域,其中規模相對較大的河流異常區域,即河流坡降指標差異值大於1000,或異常區域距離較長者,多位於加走寮溪流域以及石鼓盤溪流域;若參考地質分佈狀況,則規模較大的河流異常區多位於南莊層、桂竹林層及卓蘭層且多位於斷層線或向斜、背斜軸等地質構造通過處。

Most Taiwan's safety evaluation of rivers in the mountain regions are often the researches on the dynamic mechanism of landslide occurring and their causes. Those researches use the statistics and calculate the experience formulae of occurring mechanism and then apply the results to the systems of dangerous rivers evaluation and landslide alarming. This research no longer uses the concept of overall region evaluation, but adopts the viewpoint of topography to take the chosen rivers in the research region as the research unit to conduct case study and hopes to evaluate the relative dangerous divisions in the rivers. This study uses Arc Hydro Tools module of GIS and 3D analysis module. Furthermore, through DTM, we build the data of small divisions of water gathering and water system in the research region and collect the data of altitude and length of rivers. We also build the data of river longitudinal section based on Yang's(1971) theory of river longitudinal sectional formula. Then, via the comparison of river gradient index between the longitudinal sections of two rivers, we make the drawing of abnormal river gradient divisions and through analyzing the model of abnormal river gradient division, we try to evaluate the relative dangerous divisions in rivers. According to the best method of fit function from Chen Rou-Fei(1999), Chen Yen-Jie(2004), the R2 value of 80.6% rivers is over 0.96 and the R2 value of 16.1% rivers is between 0.90 and 0.95 in the research region. In the research region, there are 66 abnormal river divisions. Among them, the abnormal river divisions with relatively bigger scale, that is, the divisions which the river gradient difference value are over 1000 or have longer abnormal divisions mostly are located in the Jia-Tzou-Liau river basin and Shih-Gu-Pan river basin; if referring to the distribution of geology, we find that the abnormal river divisions with bigger scale mostly are located in Nan-Juang layer, Guei-Chu-Li layer, Cho-Lan layer and the regions with geological structure with fault line, syncline and anticline.