標題: 以電腦視覺辨識積層晶片電感器印刷製程的印刷圖形缺陷技術

關鍵字: Computer Vision; 電腦視覺 multilayer inductor screen printing least squares; OpenCV; 積層式電感; 網版印刷; 最小平方法; OpenCV

摘要: 自1972年個人電腦問世以來,電子業可說一日千里,迅速地蓬勃發展,到了1980年代,行動電話及網際網路的出現,拉開了3C電子產品走入人類生活的序幕,在現代尖端科技的發展下, 3C電子產品逐漸朝向輕、薄、短、小的趨勢來發展,不僅體積愈趨於小型化,功能更是走向整合及多樣化,加上近年來無線網路的流行及廣泛應用,二十一世紀初已是行動資訊的時代,而這全都是拜電子零組件突破性發展所賜,其中所涵蓋的產業領域包含IC半導體, IC封裝及測試,印刷電路、SMT表面粘著以及被動元件等產業,由於3C電子產品愈趨於小型化,電子電路的高密集化乃是必然的趨勢,而高密集化後的電路,對於電磁干擾(EMI)的防治需求便顯得日益重要,而此部分便是積層式被動元件等電子零件廣被應用的原因之一,其中積層式電感具磁遮蔽性,無電磁干擾的困擾,而其電感性可在電路上增加高頻損失,不會影響直流及低頻訊號的功率,其主要功能為可有效扼止電路上之高頻振盪及雜訊,極適合於高密度裝配之電路設計! 本論文的研究便是針對積層式電感的關鍵製程積層網版印刷製程來進行研究,利用電腦視覺及影像處理的科學技術來進行印刷後的圖形檢測進而辨識其缺陷,以期能在印刷作業中提早發現作業品質的異常,避免大量的不良產品被製造出來,在本論文中主要的研究方向大致可區分為1.積層電感印刷製程的特性及缺陷模式研究及樣品蒐集2.電腦視覺及影像處理的理論及應用3.電腦程式語言C++及Intel® OpenCV 開源電腦視覺函式庫的軟體學習及研究4.強健式最小平方法的理論及應用等四個研究方向,其中整個研究的核心主要在於分析積層電感的網版印刷圖形特性以及如何以電腦視覺的相關技術來進行其瑕疵的偵測,這其中除了運用影像濾波、直方圖統計、灰階及二值化處理,還運用邊緣偵測及輪廓特徵擷取等電腦視覺技術,除此之外整個演算法的核心主軸是應用了統計學上的最小平方法及強健式迴歸法來求出印刷圖形的理論直線方程式,同時亦針對圖形圓角部分進行篩選剔除,以減少圓角部分對計算求取直線方程式的不良影響,言而總之;本研究論文是希望藉由上述各方面的學習及研究,以求達到應用電腦視覺的科技來檢測及辨識積層印刷製程中的品質異常狀況,藉此來提升積層印刷的製程及品質能力!

Since its inception in 1972, personal computers, the electronics industry can be rapid, quickly flourish into the 1980s, mobile phones and the Internet emerged, opened the 3C electronics products into human life, a prelude to cutting-edge technology in modern under development, 3C electronic products gradually toward the light, thin, short, small trend to develop, not only the volume become more compact, more towards integration and diversification, coupled with the prevalence of wireless networks in recent years and widely used, twenty-first century is the era of information operations, which all give thanks to the development of breakthrough electronic components, which include industries covered by the semiconductor IC, IC packaging and testing, printed circuit, SMT surface mount and passive components and other industries, because 3C electronic products be-come more compact, high density of electronic circuits but inevitable, after the high density of the circuit for electromagnetic interference (EMI) prevention and treatment needs will become increasingly important, and This section is multilayer passive components and other electronic components widely applied one of the reasons,which multilayer inductor with magnetic shielding, nonelectro- magnetic interference problems, and its inductive circuit can be increased in high-frequency loss will not affect the DC and low frequency signal power, its main function is to be effective choke circuit of high frequency oscillation and noise, very suitable for high density mounting of the circuit design! This thesis research is for multilayer-inductor of the key processes multilayer screen printing process to study the use of computer vision and image processing science and technology for printing after the graphics test and then identify its shortcomings with a view to the printing operation in early find job quality anomalies, to avoid a large number of bad products are manufactured, in this paper the major research directions can be broadly divided into 1. multilayer inductor printing process characteristics and defect mode of study and sample collection 2. Computer vision and image processing Theory and Applications 3. Computer programming languages C + + and Intel ® OpenCV Open Source Computer Vision library of software learning and research 4. robust least squares type of theory and application of the four directions of research in which the main core of the study is to analyze the multilayer inductor screen printing graphics features and how to computer vision related technologies for the detection of its defects, which in addition to the use of image filtering, histogram, grayscale and binarization processing, but also the use of edge detection and contour feature extraction techniques such as computer vision, in addition to the core of the algorithm is applied to the spindle of statistical methods and robust least squares regression method to find the type theory of linear equations printing graphics, but also for the rounded part of the graphics filter removed to reduce the rounded part of the equation for calculating the adverse effects of strike lines, words and short; by this research paper is to these aspects of learning and research, in order to achieve the application of computer vision technology to detect and identify multilayer in the quality of the printing process anomalies, there by to enhance the multilayer-inductor printing process and quality printing capabilities!