標題: 改善農田灌排水路生態工程之效益評估-以葫蘆墩圳幹線改善工程為例

關鍵字: irrigation and drainage system; 灌排系統 ecological engineering; 生態工程

摘要: 農業灌溉圳路縱橫於農地之間,供應農地生產必要之水源,為農業生產的重要建設,也是農田與河川間的重要生物廊道。但近年來因水源污染及農田圳路混凝土化,使得圳路原有的生態保育功能逐漸喪失。 本研究針對葫蘆墩圳幹線改善工程施工前、施工中及施工後,對於生態物種棲息種類及數量變化予以探討,進而討論生態工程對於農用灌溉圳路產生之效益。依目前農田灌排圳路現況來看,若能於工程施工前辦理生態調查並依據調查成果設定保育物種,規劃改善農田水路生態棲地條件,再詳加利用生態工材與工法施工,應是未來台灣農田圳路改善可行方向。

The agricultural irrigation canals crisscross over the farmlands and provide the necessary water supply for the cultivation of the farmlands. They are not only the important construction for the agricultural production, but also the crucial biological corridor between the farmland and the rivers. However, due to the water pollution and concrete agricultural canals, the original function of ecological conservation has diminished. With the improvement construction of Huludon main canal, this study surveyed the variation of habitat species and amount before construction, under construction and after construction; and further, this study explored the effect of ecological engineering on irrigation canals. According to the current situation of agricultural irrigation canals, it is suggested to conduct an ecological survey before construction, decide the conserved species according to the result of the survey, make a plan for improving the condition of ecological habitat of the agricultural canals and then apply ecological engineering to the construction with ecological materials. This can be a feasible solution to improve the irrigation canals in the future