標題: 單階自由跌水作用下坡度渠床沖擊特性之試驗研究

關鍵字: free overfall; 自由跌水 bed slope pressure head distribution; 渠床坡度; 壓力水頭分佈

摘要: 近年來單階自由跌水消能工已被廣泛運用在水利工程構造物中,其水舌沖擊力最大及最具破壞潛勢,亦是消能工最易受損之處。有鑑前人研究多著重於上、下游消能關係及對於流場內部變化之探討,鮮少針對渠床受到自由跌流沖擊後之作用力進行研究。依據台灣60條較大河川資料統計,河道平均坡度小於7%共43條,占全部60條之72%,當渠床坡度改變後,其沖擊特性又為何,實值得進一步加以探討之。 本研究藉由室內渠槽試驗,進行定量清水流及針對不同渠床坡度S (=0~9%)、不同跌水高度H(=0.15~0.30 m)進行單階自由跌水試驗,且在自由跌水沖擊下游處設置不干擾流場之壓力量測系統。經由資料擷取器所輸出之訊號進行處理,測定下游縱向之渠床壓力水頭分佈。試驗結果發現所獲致之自由跌水最大沖擊壓力水頭(Hpd)、水流沖擊位置(Ld)及單寬沖擊力(Fd)與跌水數(D)呈正相關,與坡度(S)亦為正相關;水墊區水深(Yp)則與跌水數(D)呈正相關,與坡度(S)為負相關;能量損失( )與跌水數(D)呈負相關,與坡度(S)為正相關;水流沖擊角度(θ)與跌水數(D)呈負相關,亦與坡度(S)為負相關。

In recent years, single-stage free overfall flow have been widely used in hydraulic structures. The impact force of a free-falling nappe is quite large and the point where the nappe plunges into the tailwater is the weakest position of the drop energy structure. Previous studies focus mostly on the energy dissipation relationship between the upper and lower streams, and the internal variations of the flow field. Only few of them investigated the nappe impact forces on the river beds. According to statistics of the 60 largest rivers in Taiwan, there are 43 rivers (72 percent of the 60 rivers) with average slope less than 7 percent. It is worth studying the impact characteristics and their relationships to channel bed slope. This study carries out a series of indoor channel experiments of single-stage free overfall flows with clear water under steady flow conditions for various downstream bed slopes (S =0~9%) and various drop heights (H =0.15~0.30 m). The longitudinal pressure head distribution along the downstream channel bed was measured by way of taking readings from a set of pressure transducer system, which doesn't disturb the existing flow field. The experimental results indicate that the maximum impact pressure (Hpd), the impact position (Ld) and the unit width of the impact force (Fd) appear to be proportional to the drop number (D) and the bed slope of the downstream channel (S). The depth of the tailwater pool (Yp) is proportional to D but it is inversely proportional to S. The energy loss ( ) is inversely proportional to D but it is proportional to S. The nappe impact angle (θ ) is inversely proportional to both D and S.