標題: 溫泉環境下之混凝土行為

關鍵字: 溫泉水養護 hot springs curing; 混凝土耐久性

摘要: 本文主要係經由實驗研究探討混凝土行為受溫泉養護環境下之影響。主要討論之參數主要包含:水膠比(W/B)、卜特蘭材料含量及養護狀況。在實驗室內取用台灣地區三種不同溫度之溫泉,其溫度分別介於40-90℃之間,分別作為養護用水。同時,為了進行實驗結果之比對,實際應用於隧道之噴凝土與混凝土,其抗壓強度與耐久性亦一併作為比較。實驗結果證明,由於高溫與氯化物離子之作用,當混凝土之卜作嵐材料處於高溫之溫泉養護環境時,其早期之抗壓強度快速成長。而在混凝土之晚期強度,其抗壓強度之成長趨勢則明顯減緩,而且亦明顯低於標準養護環境下之混凝土抗壓強度。而耐久性試驗結果則證明,當混凝土30-40%之水泥含量被卜作嵐材料所取代且其水膠比低於0.5,經由溫泉環境養護後,其有足夠耐久性避免其內之鋼筋生銹。並經由試驗室證明,於施工現場所澆置之噴凝土與混凝土亦有類似試驗室之結果,其抗壓強度於早期快速成長,並於晚期趨緩。而電阻係數與透水量試驗亦證明在溫泉養護環境下較自然氣乾之養護環境下有更佳之耐久性,且於混凝土於溫泉中養護180天,亦無中性性化之反應。

In this paper an experimental study of the influence of hot springs curing upon concrete properties was carried out. The primary variables of the investigation include water-to-binder ratio (W/B), pozzolanic material content and curing condition. Three types of hot springs, in the range 40-90℃, derived from different regions in Taiwan were adopted for laboratory testing of concrete curing. In addition, to compare with the laboratory results, compressive strength and durability of practical shot concrete and concrete lining were conducted in a tunnel construction site. The experimental results indicate that when concrete comprising pozzolanic materials was cured by a hot spring with high temperature, its compressive strength increased rapidly in the early ages due to high temperature and chloride ions. In the later ages, the trend of strength development decreased obviously and the strength was even lower than that of the standard cured one. The results of durability test show that concrete containing 30-40% Portland cement replacement by pozzolanic materials and with W/B lower than 0.5 was cured in a hot spring environment, then it had sufficient durability to prevent steel corrosion. Similar to the laboratory results, the cast-in place of shot concrete and concrete lining in a hot spring had a compressive strength growing rapidly at the earlier age and slowly at the later age. The results of electric resistance and permeability tests also show that concrete in a hot spring had higher durability than those cured in air. In addition, there was no neutralization reaction being observed after the 180-day neutralization test.