標題: 陡坡底床上開孔胸牆防波堤波壓之實驗研究

關鍵字: steep slop 陡坡底床 perforated-parapet impulsive wave; 開孔胸牆; 衝擊碎波

摘要: 有關開孔胸牆式防波堤之波壓與無開孔的實體壁面防波堤兩者的波壓比較,前人已有許多相關之研究,但是研究幾乎是在緩坡或是水平底床上進行。考慮到台灣東部某些海岸的底床坡度較陡,因此本文探討1/5陡坡底床坡度上開孔胸牆防波堤與直立堤在波浪作用下其所受之波壓特性並分析其異同。根據實驗結果首先將直立堤之波壓與Goda波壓公式比較,其結果顯示在相對波高較大的情況下,直立堤波壓遠大於Goda波壓公式,直立堤堤面波壓由於陡坡底床之淺化段較緩坡底床短,波浪可能在碎波不完全的情況下衝擊於堤面產生較大之波壓,而直立堤波壓與Takahashi (1994)根據Goda波壓公式所修改之衝擊波壓公式比較,前者亦是高出甚多。 從堤面波壓分佈來看,開孔胸牆防波堤相對於直立堤之波壓消減以靜水位處為最大,堤趾之波壓則無太大之變化。波力與力矩之消減率隨著相對波高的增大而增加,在本文實驗條件下,堤前為衝擊波作用下其消減率分別可達37.4%及34.4%。而開孔胸牆防波堤無因次波壓對相對水深之變化趨勢則較直立堤緩和,即隨著相對水深的減小其波壓增加的幅度不若直立堤。依據實驗與簡和邱(1994)的實驗結果比較,顯示設置於陡坡底床上之開孔胸牆防波堤波力消減不及於緩坡的情況。

This research is to study the characteristics of wave pressure upon the solid breakwater and perforated parapet breakwater through the regular wave experiments. Including 4 kinds of wave periods, 5 kinds of wave height, the experiments were performed in the ranges of 0.081≦h/L≦0.114 and 0.212≦H0/h≦0.939. Then we compared wave pressure between the experimental results and Goda's formula to discuss whether the formula can be applied in calculating the wave pressure upon vertical wall on steep slope. Regarding to the distribution of wave pressure upon perforated parapet breakwaters, there have the most decreasing percentage on the position of static water level. On the contrary, there havn't much change for pressure decreasing on the toe of breakwaters. Reduction of wave force and moment as the relative rate of increase of wave height increased,the decreasing percentage can be up to 37.4% and 34.4% respectively for this experiment. And it is also shown that the the dimensionless wave pressure of perforated parapet breakwater present the milder increase than those of solid wall.