標題: 倉庫類建築物防火安全評估之研究

關鍵字: Fire Safety Assessment; 防火安全評估因素; Fire Safe Strategies; Warehouses; Weight Values; Fire Safety Level; 防火安全對策; 倉庫類建築物; 權重數值; 防火安全等級

摘要: 建築物防火安全評估的目標在於確保人命安全、維護財產設備及減少社會風險等,本文首先參考國內外相關文獻研究、專家學者的建議與國內重大火災案例,並針對國內外倉庫類建築物,進行火災案例調查作業,獲得66件火災案例的基本資料、火災發生原因、損失程度、傷亡人數、發生時間等統計資料,以及防火安全評估因素、細項目與防火安全對策的權重數值等結果。根據上述研究,選定倉庫類建築物防火安全評估之36項防火安全評估因素、7個防火安全評估項目與4項防火安全對策。此外,將各項細項目落實的優劣程度,分成A~E共5級,各級之權重值不同,將權重數值與評估值的乘積作為評估分數,以各種評估分數的量化數據來表示倉儲物流建築物的防火安全等級。 最後本文將問卷調查結果作權重分析,依學者專家問卷調查填寫身份的不同,分為學者、政府單位、倉儲業者和設計單位,並和總平均去討論問卷調查結果的差異性,並依評估因素權重分析之架構,由小範圍至大範圍,探討彼此間項目、對策與目標之結果的差異性,提出一套台灣地區倉庫類建築物防火安全評估基準。

The target of building fire safety assessment is to secure human lives, to protect the property and equipments, and to reduce social risks. This paper firstly refers to the related domestic and international documents, the experts and scholars suggestions, and the major domestic fire cases. According to the basic information of 66 fire cases, statistical results on the fire causes, property loss, casualties, time of occurrence, the weight values of fire safety assessment criteria and their corresponding attributes, and fire safety strategies of warehouse type buildings were also gained. A set including 36 fire safety assessment criteria, 7 fire safety assessment attributes and 4 fire safety strategies are adopted for this study. Besides, a questionnaire on fire cases was conducted focusing on warehouse type buildings in domestic and foreign areas. Moreover, to calculate the assessment values, a grading system from A through E with the corresponding definition was established. Finally, the assessment score is computed by multiplying the weight value by the assessment value. The assessment score is then used to indicate the fire safety level of the warehouse type buildings. In the end, the weight analysis is made based on the questionnaire results. The questionnaires were divided into several parts for scholars, government units, owners of the warehouse type buildings, and the designers to check their differences. Then, the difference is compared with the total average. Through the process of the weight analysis of the assessment criteria, the difference with each other in the attributes, the strategies, and the goals from small scope to large scope can be discussed.